2oddspredict
Log in

Atlas vs Puebla

Mexico · Liga MX · 26 October 2026

Atlas vs Puebla prediction, H2H and stats

Mexico · Liga MX

Atlas

6th in table

DWDWL

Kick-off

4–3

26 October 2026

Puebla

13th in table

DLDDL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5Atlas wins

2Draws

2Puebla wins

4Goals / game

78%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.00
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
78%
10 JulyAtlas3 - 4PueblaL
10 JanuaryAtlas1 - 0PueblaW
12 JulyPuebla2 - 3AtlasW
16 FebruaryAtlas3 - 2PueblaW
20 JulyPuebla1 - 2AtlasW
9 MarchPuebla2 - 2AtlasD
29 SeptemberAtlas2 - 3PueblaL
18 MarchPuebla0 - 4AtlasW
21 AugustAtlas1 - 1PueblaD

Liga MX table

#TeamPts
1Club America27
2Guadalajara Chivas26
3Toluca23
4Cruz Azul23
5Leon22
6Atlas21
7Monterrey20
8Club Queretaro20
9Santos Laguna19
10Atletico San Luis19
11Club Tijuana17
12U.N.A.M. - Pumas17
13Puebla16
14Tigres UANL15
15Atlante FC14
16CF Pachuca13
17Necaxa10
18FC Juarez5

Recent form

Atlas

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Atlas2–5Club America

  • 17 OctoberW

    Necaxa0–2Atlas

  • 11 OctoberD

    Atlas1–1Guadalajara Chivas

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Club Tijuana2–3Atlas

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Atlas1–1U.N.A.M. - Pumas

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Toluca5–2Atlas

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Atlas1–1Atlante FC

  • 30 AugustL

    Atlas1–3Club Queretaro

  • 23 AugustW

    Cruz Azul0–2Atlas

Puebla

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 78%Over 2.5 · 22%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Puebla1–4Monterrey

  • 17 OctoberD

    Club Tijuana0–0Puebla

  • 10 OctoberD

    Puebla1–1Leon

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Tigres UANL1–0Puebla

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Puebla1–1Atlante FC

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Puebla0–1Toluca

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Necaxa0–1Puebla

  • 30 AugustL

    Club America2–0Puebla

  • 23 AugustW

    Puebla3–2Santos Laguna

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AtlasPuebla
9Played9
1.7Goals scored0.8
2Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Atlas

Atletico San Luis (A)31 October
CF Pachuca (H)8 November
FC Juarez (A)21 November

Puebla

U.N.A.M. - Pumas (H)31 October
Club Queretaro (A)9 November
Atletico San Luis (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Atlas56%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Puebla19%
Goals · Over 2.554%
Goals · Under 2.546%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X222%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Atlas1.655.8%
  • Draw3.624.8%
  • Puebla4.619.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.5%
  • Under 1.544.7%
  • Over 2.51.7510.8%
  • Under 2.52.059.2%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.413.5%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1416.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7552.7%
  • Not both1.9547.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1740.3%
  • 121.2537.7%
  • X22.1521.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Atlas2.142.2%
  • Draw2.2539.4%
  • Puebla4.818.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Atlas2.0543.4%
  • Draw2.4536.3%
  • Puebla4.420.2%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played13
6Won4
3Drawn4
4Lost5
21Goals for13
23Goals against17
21Points16

Atlas vs Puebla: preview

Atlas meet Puebla in the Mexico, Liga MX on 26 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Atlas at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Atlas vs Puebla questions

What time is Atlas vs Puebla?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Atlas vs Puebla?
Atlas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.