2oddspredict
Log in

Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito

Panama · Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 26 October 2026

Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito prediction, H2H and stats

Panama · Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Alianza FC

2nd in table

LDWLL

Kick-off

1–3

26 October 2026

Sporting San Miguelito

10th in table

LLDWL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2Alianza FC wins

1Draws

6Sporting San Miguelito wins

2.3Goals / game

44%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
44%
10 AugustSporting San Miguelito0 - 0Alianza FCD
3 MayAlianza FC3 - 2Sporting San MiguelitoW
12 FebruarySporting San Miguelito1 - 0Alianza FCL
19 OctoberSporting San Miguelito2 - 1Alianza FCL
28 JulyAlianza FC2 - 1Sporting San MiguelitoW
4 MaySporting San Miguelito2 - 0Alianza FCL
21 FebruaryAlianza FC1 - 2Sporting San MiguelitoL
2 NovemberAlianza FC0 - 1Sporting San MiguelitoL
22 JulyAlianza FC0 - 3Sporting San MiguelitoL

Liga Panameña de Fútbol table

#TeamPts
1Plaza Amador31
2Alianza FC27
3UMECIT25
4Veraguas25
5Union Cocle23
6Tauro FC21
7CD Arabe Unido21
8Independiente de La Chorrera20
9San Francisco FC20
10Sporting San Miguelito18
11Deportivo Universitario14
12Herrera8

Recent form

Alianza FC

Last 8 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 25%Over 1.5 · 75%
Under 2.5 · 62%Over 2.5 · 38%
Under 3.5 · 87%Over 3.5 · 13%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    UMECIT2–1Alianza FC

  • 4 OctoberL

    Herrera1–0Alianza FC

  • 29 SeptemberW

    Alianza FC2–0Independiente de La Chorrera

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Alianza FC0–0Deportivo Universitario

  • 14 SeptemberL

    Veraguas2–1Alianza FC

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Alianza FC1–1San Francisco FC

  • 30 AugustD

    Union Cocle2–2Alianza FC

  • 28 AugustL

    Mixco2–0Alianza FC

Sporting San Miguelito

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Sporting San Miguelito0–2Tauro FC

  • 6 OctoberW

    Sporting San Miguelito3–1Union Cocle

  • 28 SeptemberD

    Veraguas1–1Sporting San Miguelito

  • 21 SeptemberL

    Independiente de La Chorrera4–3Sporting San Miguelito

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Sporting San Miguelito0–2San Francisco FC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Universitario1–1Sporting San Miguelito

  • 31 AugustW

    Sporting San Miguelito3–1Herrera

  • 22 AugustL

    CD Arabe Unido1–0Sporting San Miguelito

  • 16 AugustW

    UMECIT0–1Sporting San Miguelito

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Alianza FCSporting San Miguelito
8Played9
0.9Goals scored1.3
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Alianza FC

CD Arabe Unido (H)31 October
Tauro FC (A)8 November

Sporting San Miguelito

UMECIT (H)27 October
Plaza Amador (A)31 October
CD Arabe Unido (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Alianza FC33%
1X2 · Draw33%
1X2 · Sporting San Miguelito33%
Goals · Over 2.544%
Goals · Under 2.556%
Both score · Both teams score49%
Both score · Not both51%
Double chance · 1X33%
Double chance · 1233%
Double chance · X233%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Alianza FC2.6233.3%
  • Draw2.6233.3%
  • Sporting San Miguelito2.6233.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0517.5%
  • Under 0.582.3%
  • Over 1.51.3813.3%
  • Under 1.52.627%
  • Over 2.52.158.6%
  • Under 2.51.6711%
  • Over 3.53.94.7%
  • Under 3.51.1815.6%
  • Over 4.582.3%
  • Under 4.51.0517.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.8549.3%
  • Not both1.850.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.433.3%
  • 121.433.3%
  • X21.433.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Alianza FC3.2527.2%
  • Draw244.2%
  • Sporting San Miguelito3.128.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Alianza FC329.2%
  • Draw2.1540.7%
  • Sporting San Miguelito2.930.2%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

16Played16
6Won4
9Drawn6
1Lost6
26Goals for19
20Goals against21
27Points18

Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito: preview

Alianza FC meet Sporting San Miguelito in the Panama, Liga Panameña de Fútbol on 26 October 2026 at 00:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alianza FC at 2.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 33.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito questions

What time is Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito?
Kickoff is 00:15 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Alianza FC vs Sporting San Miguelito?
Alianza FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 33.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.85. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.