2oddspredict
Log in

Real Estelí vs Managua

Nicaragua · Primera Division · 26 October 2026

Real Estelí vs Managua prediction, H2H and stats

Nicaragua · Primera Division

Real Estelí

4th in table

DLWDL

Kick-off

2–1

26 October 2026

Managua

1st in table

DWWWW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

4Real Estelí wins

2Draws

3Managua wins

2.1Goals / game

44%Both scored

22%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.11
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
22%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
44%
11 SeptemberManagua1 - 1Real EstelíD
9 AprilReal Estelí2 - 1ManaguaW
8 FebruaryManagua0 - 2Real EstelíW
7 DecemberManagua0 - 2Real EstelíW
1 DecemberReal Estelí0 - 2ManaguaL
23 OctoberManagua2 - 1Real EstelíL
11 AugustReal Estelí1 - 0ManaguaW
25 MayReal Estelí1 - 1ManaguaD
18 MayManagua2 - 0Real EstelíL

Primera Division table

#TeamPts
1Managua35
2Diriangén33
3UNAN Managua24
4Real Estelí22
5Walter Ferretti20
6H&H Export17
7San Marcos12
8Matagalpa10
9Jalapa9
10Rancho Santana6

Recent form

Real Estelí

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    Walter Ferretti3–1Real Estelí

  • 16 OctoberD

    Real Estelí1–1Jalapa

  • 11 OctoberW

    Matagalpa1–4Real Estelí

  • 8 OctoberL

    UNAN Managua1–0Real Estelí

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Managua1–1Real Estelí

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Rancho Santana1–1Real Estelí

  • 3 SeptemberW

    Real Estelí2–0San Marcos

  • 30 AugustW

    H&H Export0–5Real Estelí

  • 27 AugustL

    CD Marathon3–0Real Estelí

Managua

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 33%Over 3.5 · 67%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Managua4–1Matagalpa

  • 15 OctoberW

    Managua3–2San Marcos

  • 11 OctoberW

    Jalapa0–1Managua

  • 3 OctoberW

    Rancho Santana1–6Managua

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Managua1–1Real Estelí

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Walter Ferretti2–3Managua

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Managua3–3Diriangén

  • 31 AugustW

    UNAN Managua0–2Managua

  • 23 AugustW

    Managua6–1H&H Export

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Real EstelíManagua
9Played9
1.7Goals scored3.2
1.2Goals conceded1.2

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Real Estelí42%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Managua30%
Goals · Over 2.551%
Goals · Under 2.549%
Both score · Both teams score55%
Both score · Not both45%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Real Estelí2.142.4%
  • Draw3.227.9%
  • Managua329.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.2%
  • Under 0.59.61.9%
  • Over 1.51.2314.9%
  • Under 1.53.425.4%
  • Over 2.51.859.9%
  • Under 2.51.959.4%
  • Over 3.53.046%
  • Under 3.51.2914.2%
  • Over 4.563.1%
  • Under 4.51.0817%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.7%
  • Not both2.0545.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3535%
  • 121.336.4%
  • X21.6528.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Real Estelí2.6234.3%
  • Draw2.240.8%
  • Managua3.624.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Real Estelí2.536%
  • Draw2.437.5%
  • Managua3.426.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played13
6Won11
4Drawn2
3Lost0
23Goals for41
12Goals against13
22Points35

Real Estelí vs Managua: preview

Real Estelí meet Managua in the Nicaragua, Primera Division on 26 October 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Estelí at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Real Estelí vs Managua questions

What time is Real Estelí vs Managua?
Kickoff is 02:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Real Estelí vs Managua?
Real Estelí is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.