Real Estelí vs Managua prediction, H2H and stats
Nicaragua · Primera Division
Real Estelí
4th in table
DLWDL
Kick-off
2–1
26 October 2026
Managua
1st in table
DWWWW
Head to head
Last 9 meetings4Real Estelí wins
2Draws
3Managua wins
2.1Goals / game
44%Both scored
22%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.11
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 22%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 44%
Primera Division table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 41:13 | +28 | 35 | WWW | |
| 2 | Diriangén | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29:14 | +15 | 33 | |
| 3 | UNAN Managua | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23:12 | +11 | 22 | WDL | |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 30:23 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | H&H Export | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15:24 | -9 | 17 | |
| 7 | San Marcos | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 | |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7:29 | -22 | 10 | |
| 9 | Jalapa | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11:19 | -8 | 9 | |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10:28 | -18 | 6 |
Recent form
Real Estelí
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 19 OctoberL
Walter Ferretti3–1Real Estelí
- 16 OctoberD
Real Estelí1–1Jalapa
- 11 OctoberW
Matagalpa1–4Real Estelí
- 8 OctoberL
UNAN Managua1–0Real Estelí
- 11 SeptemberD
Managua1–1Real Estelí
- 6 SeptemberD
Rancho Santana1–1Real Estelí
- 3 SeptemberW
Real Estelí2–0San Marcos
- 30 AugustW
H&H Export0–5Real Estelí
- 27 AugustL
CD Marathon3–0Real Estelí
Managua
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
2Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Managua4–1Matagalpa
- 15 OctoberW
Managua3–2San Marcos
- 11 OctoberW
Jalapa0–1Managua
- 3 OctoberW
Rancho Santana1–6Managua
- 11 SeptemberD
Managua1–1Real Estelí
- 7 SeptemberW
Walter Ferretti2–3Managua
- 4 SeptemberD
Managua3–3Diriangén
- 31 AugustW
UNAN Managua0–2Managua
- 23 AugustW
Managua6–1H&H Export
Trends
This competition
Real Estelí
- Real Estelí scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Real Estelí conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Managua
- Managua scored 3.2 per game in the last 9.
- Managua conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Real Estelí2.142.4%
- Draw3.227.9%
- Managua329.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0118.2%
- Under 0.59.61.9%
- Over 1.51.2314.9%
- Under 1.53.425.4%
- Over 2.51.859.9%
- Under 2.51.959.4%
- Over 3.53.046%
- Under 3.51.2914.2%
- Over 4.563.1%
- Under 4.51.0817%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.754.7%
- Not both2.0545.3%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.3535%
- 121.336.4%
- X21.6528.6%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Real Estelí2.6234.3%
- Draw2.240.8%
- Managua3.624.9%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Real Estelí2.536%
- Draw2.437.5%
- Managua3.426.5%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.35100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Real Estelí vs Managua: preview
Real Estelí meet Managua in the Nicaragua, Primera Division on 26 October 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Estelí at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Real Estelí vs Managua questions
- What time is Real Estelí vs Managua?
- Kickoff is 02:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Real Estelí vs Managua?
- Real Estelí is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.4%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
