2oddspredict
Log in

Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport

Tunisia · Ligue 2 · 26 October 2026

Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport prediction, H2H and stats

Tunisia · Ligue 2

Bouchamma

10th in table

DWLWD

Kick-off

14:30

26 October 2026

Kalaâ Sport

12th in table

LWLLW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1Bouchamma wins

1Draws

0Kalaâ Sport wins

1.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
31 JanuaryBouchamma1 - 0Kalaâ SportW
5 OctoberKalaâ Sport1 - 1BouchammaD

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPts
1AS Kasserine12
2Mégrine10
3Korba9
4EM Mahdia8
5M'saken8
6Ksour Essef8
7CS Chebba7
8Jendouba Sport7
9US Tataouine7
10Bouchamma7
11Redeyef6
12Kalaâ Sport6
13Sfax Railways6
14JS Kairouanaise6
15AS Soliman5
16Sporting Ben Arous5
17Ariana5
18Stade Gabesien5
19BS Bouhajla5
20Stade Soussien4

Recent form

Bouchamma

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Jendouba Sport1–1Bouchamma

  • 11 OctoberW

    Bouchamma2–1Stade Gabesien

  • 4 OctoberL

    Redeyef3–0Bouchamma

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Bouchamma1–0Korba

  • 12 MayD

    Bouchamma1–1Korba

  • 2 MayW

    EO Sidi Bouzid0–2Bouchamma

  • 28 AprilW

    Bouchamma5–0Ariana

  • 22 AprilL

    Jendouba Sport2–1Bouchamma

  • 11 AprilW

    Bouchamma4–1Ksour Essef

  • 4 AprilL

    Redeyef2–0Bouchamma

Kalaâ Sport

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Kalaâ Sport3–0Moknine

  • 11 OctoberL

    Ariana2–0Kalaâ Sport

  • 4 OctoberL

    Kalaâ Sport0–1JS Kairouanaise

  • 27 SeptemberW

    CO Medenine1–2Kalaâ Sport

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Kerkennah5–0Kalaâ Sport

  • 12 MayL

    Kalaâ Sport1–3Jendouba Sport

  • 2 MayW

    Ksour Essef1–2Kalaâ Sport

  • 28 AprilD

    Kalaâ Sport2–2Redeyef

  • 22 AprilL

    Stade Gabesien2–0Kalaâ Sport

  • 11 AprilW

    Kalaâ Sport1–0Djelma

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BouchammaKalaâ Sport
10Played10
1.7Goals scored1.1
1.1Goals conceded1.7

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Bouchamma43%
1X2 · Draw30%
1X2 · Kalaâ Sport27%
Goals · Over 2.539%
Goals · Under 2.561%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Bouchamma2.0543.4%
  • Draw329.7%
  • Kalaâ Sport3.327%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 2.52.3839.1%
  • Under 2.51.5360.9%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

4Played4
2Won2
1Drawn0
1Lost2
4Goals for5
5Goals against4
7Points6

Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport: preview

Bouchamma meet Kalaâ Sport in the Tunisia, Ligue 2 on 26 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bouchamma at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport questions

What time is Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport?
Kickoff is 14:30 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Bouchamma vs Kalaâ Sport?
Bouchamma is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.38 and under 2.5 is 1.53.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.