Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir prediction, H2H and stats
Turkey · Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
6th in table
LWWLD
Kick-off
17:00
26 October 2026
Başakşehir
12th in table
LLWDW
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Beşiktaş wins
3Draws
3Başakşehir wins
2.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Süper Lig table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amed | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 | |
| 2 | Galatasaray | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | 19 | |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22:6 | +16 | 16 | |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18:5 | +13 | 16 | |
| 5 | Kasımpaşa | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 15 | WLD | |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11:9 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | Erzurumspor FK | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 14 | |
| 9 | Çorum FK | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 13 | |
| 10 | Göztepe | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 12 | |
| 11 | Alanyaspor | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 11 | WDW | |
| 13 | Rizespor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 10 | |
| 14 | Konyaspor | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | Gaziantep FK | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 | |
| 16 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:18 | -11 | 8 | |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:21 | -13 | 4 | |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2:23 | -21 | 3 |
Recent form
Beşiktaş
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberD
Beşiktaş2–2Crystal Palace
- 19 OctoberL
Trabzonspor2–0Beşiktaş
- 15 OctoberW
1899 Hoffenheim2–3Beşiktaş
- 11 OctoberW
Beşiktaş2–1Kocaelispor
- 20 SeptemberL
Amed3–2Beşiktaş
- 17 SeptemberW
Beşiktaş4–1Marseille
- 11 SeptemberW
Beşiktaş3–0Erzurumspor FK
- 5 SeptemberW
Fenerbahçe1–2Beşiktaş
- 31 AugustW
Beşiktaş6–2Çorum FK
- 27 AugustL
Kauno Žalgiris1–0Beşiktaş
Başakşehir
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Başakşehir2–1Gaziantep FK
- 11 OctoberD
Konyaspor0–0Başakşehir
- 19 SeptemberW
Başakşehir4–0Gençlerbirliği S.K.
- 13 SeptemberL
Amed5–0Başakşehir
- 4 SeptemberL
Başakşehir2–3Galatasaray
- 30 AugustD
Başakşehir1–1Kasımpaşa
- 23 AugustL
Trabzonspor2–1Başakşehir
- 16 AugustW
Başakşehir2–0Kocaelispor
- 30 JulyL
Inter Turku2–0Başakşehir
- 22 JulyD
Başakşehir1–1Inter Turku
Trends
This competition
Beşiktaş
- Beşiktaş scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.
- Beşiktaş conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Başakşehir
- Başakşehir scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Başakşehir conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Beşiktaş
Başakşehir
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Beşiktaş1.3667.7%
- Draw4.819.2%
- Başakşehir713.1%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0118.7%
- Under 0.5230.8%
- Over 1.51.1117%
- Under 1.56.52.9%
- Over 2.51.3613.9%
- Under 2.53.16.1%
- Over 3.51.919.9%
- Under 3.51.810.5%
- Over 4.53.255.8%
- Under 4.51.3314.2%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5559.7%
- Not both2.340.3%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.0843.8%
- 121.1740.4%
- X2315.8%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Beşiktaş1.752.9%
- Draw2.733.3%
- Başakşehir6.513.8%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Beşiktaş1.6754.2%
- Draw330.2%
- Başakşehir5.815.6%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.2100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir: preview
Beşiktaş meet Başakşehir in the Turkey, Süper Lig on 26 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Beşiktaş at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 67.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 69.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Beşiktaş are listed at 45 points per game. Başakşehir are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir questions
- What time is Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir?
- Kickoff is 17:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir?
- Beşiktaş is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 67.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
