2oddspredict
Log in

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina

Chile · Primera División · 26 October 2026

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina prediction, H2H and stats

Chile · Primera División

Universidad de Chile

2nd in table

WWDLW

Kick-off

22:00

26 October 2026

Everton de Vina

4th in table

LWLDW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4Universidad de Chile wins

3Draws

3Everton de Vina wins

1.9Goals / game

50%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.90
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
27 SeptemberUniversidad de Chile1 - 1Everton de VinaD
27 SeptemberEverton de Vina0 - 1Universidad de ChileW
18 AprilEverton de Vina0 - 0Universidad de ChileD
5 NovemberUniversidad de Chile2 - 0Everton de VinaW
28 MarchEverton de Vina2 - 0Universidad de ChileL
10 NovemberUniversidad de Chile1 - 1Everton de VinaD
14 JulyUniversidad de Chile1 - 0Everton de VinaW
7 JulyEverton de Vina2 - 1Universidad de ChileL
2 JuneEverton de Vina1 - 2Universidad de ChileW
6 NovemberUniversidad de Chile1 - 2Everton de VinaL

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Colo Colo55
2Universidad de Chile45
3U. Catolica42
4Everton de Vina39
5Palestino38
6Deportes Limache37
7Nublense35
8D. La Serena33
9Coquimbo Unido32
10Concepción32
11Huachipato32
12A. Italiano29
13O'Higgins28
14Cobresal26
15Universidad de Concepcion23
16Union La Calera21

Recent form

Universidad de Chile

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 12 OctoberW

    Universidad de Chile6–0Nublense

  • 7 OctoberL

    Antofagasta2–0Universidad de Chile

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Universidad de Chile1–1Everton de Vina

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Everton de Vina0–1Universidad de Chile

  • 13 SeptemberW

    D. La Serena0–3Universidad de Chile

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Universidad de Chile4–2Coquimbo Unido

  • 30 AugustL

    Universidad de Concepcion2–1Universidad de Chile

  • 23 AugustL

    Universidad de Chile1–2Colo Colo

  • 15 AugustW

    Deportes Limache1–3Universidad de Chile

Everton de Vina

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 11 OctoberW

    Everton de Vina3–2D. La Serena

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Universidad de Chile1–1Everton de Vina

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Everton de Vina0–1Universidad de Chile

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Nublense1–3Everton de Vina

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Everton de Vina0–1U. Catolica

  • 29 AugustW

    Deportes Limache0–3Everton de Vina

  • 25 AugustW

    Everton de Vina3–1Universidad de Concepcion

  • 16 AugustD

    Everton de Vina1–1A. Italiano

  • 8 AugustW

    Huachipato1–4Everton de Vina

  • 1 AugustL

    Everton de Vina3–4Colo Colo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Universidad de ChileEverton de Vina
9Played10
2.2Goals scored2.1
1.1Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Universidad de Chile

U. Catolica (A)1 November
Cobresal (H)8 November
O'Higgins (A)22 November

Everton de Vina

Cobresal (A)1 November
Concepción (H)8 November
Coquimbo Unido (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Universidad de Chile56%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Everton de Vina20%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score55%
Both score · Not both45%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X222%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Universidad de Chile1.6255.6%
  • Draw3.724.4%
  • Everton de Vina4.520%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.1816%
  • Under 1.54.54.2%
  • Over 2.51.6511.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.6%
  • Over 3.52.57.5%
  • Under 3.51.512.6%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.1816%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6755.1%
  • Not both2.0544.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.9%
  • 121.2537.7%
  • X22.122.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Universidad de Chile2.0543.8%
  • Draw2.437.4%
  • Everton de Vina4.818.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Universidad de Chile244.6%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Everton de Vina4.519.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

24Played24
13Won11
6Drawn6
5Lost7
41Goals for40
19Goals against27
45Points39

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina: preview

Universidad de Chile meet Everton de Vina in the Chile, Primera División on 26 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Universidad de Chile at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina questions

What time is Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina?
Kickoff is 22:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina?
Universidad de Chile is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.