2oddspredict
Log in

Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT

Panama · Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 27 October 2026

Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT prediction, H2H and stats

Panama · Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Sporting San Miguelito

10th in table

LDWLW

Kick-off

02:30

27 October 2026

UMECIT

3rd in table

WLWWD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2Sporting San Miguelito wins

6Draws

2UMECIT wins

2Goals / game

40%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
40%
16 AugustUMECIT0 - 1Sporting San MiguelitoW
14 AprilSporting San Miguelito2 - 2UMECITD
7 FebruaryUMECIT2 - 2Sporting San MiguelitoD
14 OctoberUMECIT3 - 3Sporting San MiguelitoD
22 JulySporting San Miguelito0 - 1UMECITL
31 MarchUMECIT0 - 0Sporting San MiguelitoD
25 AugustSporting San Miguelito1 - 1UMECITD
25 FebruaryUMECIT1 - 0Sporting San MiguelitoL
4 SeptemberUMECIT0 - 1Sporting San MiguelitoW
18 MarchSporting San Miguelito0 - 0UMECITD

Liga Panameña de Fútbol table

#TeamPts
1Plaza Amador31
2Alianza FC27
3UMECIT25
4Veraguas25
5Union Cocle23
6Tauro FC21
7CD Arabe Unido21
8Independiente de La Chorrera20
9San Francisco FC20
10Sporting San Miguelito18
11Deportivo Universitario14
12Herrera8

Recent form

Sporting San Miguelito

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 26 OctoberW

    Alianza FC1–3Sporting San Miguelito

  • 20 OctoberL

    Sporting San Miguelito0–2Tauro FC

  • 6 OctoberW

    Sporting San Miguelito3–1Union Cocle

  • 28 SeptemberD

    Veraguas1–1Sporting San Miguelito

  • 21 SeptemberL

    Independiente de La Chorrera4–3Sporting San Miguelito

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Sporting San Miguelito0–2San Francisco FC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Universitario1–1Sporting San Miguelito

  • 31 AugustW

    Sporting San Miguelito3–1Herrera

  • 22 AugustL

    CD Arabe Unido1–0Sporting San Miguelito

  • 16 AugustW

    UMECIT0–1Sporting San Miguelito

UMECIT

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    CD Arabe Unido1–1UMECIT

  • 19 OctoberW

    UMECIT2–1Alianza FC

  • 3 OctoberW

    San Francisco FC0–1UMECIT

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Deportivo Universitario2–1UMECIT

  • 22 SeptemberW

    UMECIT1–0Union Cocle

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Herrera1–3UMECIT

  • 8 SeptemberW

    UMECIT2–0Independiente de La Chorrera

  • 1 SeptemberD

    UMECIT1–1Veraguas

  • 24 AugustL

    Plaza Amador3–0UMECIT

  • 20 AugustL

    Mixco4–1UMECIT

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sporting San MiguelitoUMECIT
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.3
1.4Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Sporting San Miguelito

Plaza Amador (A)31 October
CD Arabe Unido (H)8 November

UMECIT

Tauro FC (H)31 October
Plaza Amador (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

16Played16
4Won6
6Drawn7
6Lost3
19Goals for28
21Goals against20
18Points25

Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT: preview

Sporting San Miguelito meet UMECIT in the Panama, Liga Panameña de Fútbol on 27 October 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT questions

What time is Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT?
Kickoff is 02:30 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sporting San Miguelito vs UMECIT?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.