2oddspredict
Log in

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo

Indonesia · Liga 1 · 27 October 2026

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo prediction, H2H and stats

Indonesia · Liga 1

PSS Sleman

15th in table

LLWDL

Kick-off

09:30

27 October 2026

Pusamania Borneo

13th in table

WDLWW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2PSS Sleman wins

2Draws

6Pusamania Borneo wins

1.6Goals / game

20%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.60
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
20%
2 FebruaryPusamania Borneo1 - 0PSS SlemanL
12 SeptemberPSS Sleman1 - 1Pusamania BorneoD
14 MarchPSS Sleman0 - 1Pusamania BorneoL
17 SeptemberPusamania Borneo1 - 0PSS SlemanL
11 JunePSS Sleman0 - 1Pusamania BorneoL
18 MarchPSS Sleman2 - 1Pusamania BorneoW
12 DecemberPusamania Borneo0 - 0PSS SlemanD
11 JulyPusamania Borneo4 - 0PSS SlemanL
7 JulyPSS Sleman0 - 2Pusamania BorneoL
20 FebruaryPSS Sleman1 - 0Pusamania BorneoW

Liga 1 table

#TeamPts
1Persija15
2Dewa United14
3Bali United13
4Persepam Madura Utd13
5Persib Bandung13
6Persita12
7Bhayangkara FC10
8Persik Kediri10
9Arema FC9
10Persebaya Surabaya9
11PSM Makassar8
12Java United7
13Pusamania Borneo6
14Garudayaksa5
15PSS Sleman4
16Isenmulang Kalteng3
17PSIM Yogyakarta2
18Persijap1

Recent form

PSS Sleman

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Persik Kediri2–1PSS Sleman

  • 18 OctoberD

    Persebaya Surabaya2–2PSS Sleman

  • 11 OctoberW

    PSS Sleman3–0PSM Makassar

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Dewa United2–1PSS Sleman

  • 12 SeptemberL

    PSS Sleman1–3Persepam Madura Utd

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Bali United2–1PSS Sleman

  • 9 MayD

    PSS Sleman2–2Garudayaksa

  • 3 MayW

    PSS Sleman3–0PSIS Semarang

  • 26 AprilD

    Persiba Balikpapan1–1PSS Sleman

  • 20 AprilW

    PSS Sleman2–1Persiku Kudus

Pusamania Borneo

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberW

    Tainan City1–3Pusamania Borneo

  • 18 OctoberW

    Pusamania Borneo2–0Yangon United

  • 11 OctoberL

    Java United2–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 7 OctoberD

    Buriram United0–0Pusamania Borneo

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Pusamania Borneo1–0Bali United

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Pusamania Borneo1–3Dewa United

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Persijap0–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Pusamania Borneo0–1Persija

  • 23 MayW

    Pusamania Borneo7–1Java United

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PSS SlemanPusamania Borneo
10Played9
1.7Goals scored1.8
1.5Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

PSS Sleman

Garudayaksa (A)1 November
Bhayangkara FC (H)8 November
Arema FC (H)20 November

Pusamania Borneo

PSIM Yogyakarta (A)1 November
PSM Makassar (H)7 November
Manila Digger (H)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · PSS Sleman31%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Pusamania Borneo41%
Goals · Over 2.558%
Goals · Under 2.542%
Both score · Both teams score60%
Both score · Not both40%
Double chance · 1X30%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X235%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • PSS Sleman2.931%
  • Draw3.228.1%
  • Pusamania Borneo2.240.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0217.9%
  • Under 0.511.81.5%
  • Over 1.51.1416%
  • Under 1.54.454.1%
  • Over 2.51.5711.6%
  • Under 2.52.28.3%
  • Over 3.52.357.8%
  • Under 3.51.4712.4%
  • Over 4.54.254.3%
  • Under 4.51.1515.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5559.7%
  • Not both2.340.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.5730%
  • 121.3335.4%
  • X21.3634.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • PSS Sleman3.426.4%
  • Draw2.339%
  • Pusamania Borneo2.634.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • PSS Sleman330%
  • Draw2.4536.7%
  • Pusamania Borneo2.733.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.29100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

6Played5
1Won2
1Drawn0
4Lost3
9Goals for4
11Goals against6
4Points6

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo: preview

PSS Sleman meet Pusamania Borneo in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 27 October 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pusamania Borneo at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 58.4% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo questions

What time is PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo?
Kickoff is 09:30 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo?
Pusamania Borneo is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.