2oddspredict
Log in

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv

Ukraine · Cup · 27 October 2026

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv prediction, H2H and stats

Ukraine · Cup

Shakhtar Donetsk

WWWLD

Kick-off

17:00

27 October 2026

Dynamo Kyiv

WWWLW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5Shakhtar Donetsk wins

4Draws

1Dynamo Kyiv wins

2.6Goals / game

80%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.60
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
80%
3 MayDynamo Kyiv1 - 2Shakhtar DonetskW
2 NovemberShakhtar Donetsk3 - 1Dynamo KyivW
29 OctoberDynamo Kyiv2 - 1Shakhtar DonetskL
14 MayShakhtar Donetsk1 - 1Dynamo KyivD
27 AprilShakhtar Donetsk2 - 2Dynamo KyivD
27 OctoberDynamo Kyiv1 - 1Shakhtar DonetskD
11 MayShakhtar Donetsk1 - 0Dynamo KyivW
3 NovemberDynamo Kyiv0 - 1Shakhtar DonetskW
22 AprilDynamo Kyiv1 - 1Shakhtar DonetskD
16 OctoberShakhtar Donetsk3 - 1Dynamo KyivW

Recent form

Shakhtar Donetsk

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Shakhtar Donetsk0–0Zorya Luhansk

  • 21 OctoberL

    Inter1–0Shakhtar Donetsk

  • 17 OctoberW

    Shakhtar Donetsk2–1Kolos Kovalivka

  • 14 OctoberW

    Shakhtar Donetsk3–1AEK Athens FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Veres Rivne0–3Shakhtar Donetsk

  • 2 OctoberW

    Shakhtar Donetsk3–0Kryvbas KR

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Shakhtar Donetsk3–0LNZ Cherkasy

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Vilkhivtsi0–3Shakhtar Donetsk

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Shakhtar Donetsk2–0Chornomorets

  • 10 SeptemberD

    PSV Eindhoven1–1Shakhtar Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberW

    Dynamo Kyiv3–1Kudrivka

  • 18 OctoberL

    Polessya3–1Dynamo Kyiv

  • 11 OctoberW

    Dynamo Kyiv1–0Karpaty

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Zorya Luhansk0–2Dynamo Kyiv

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Dynamo Kyiv3–0Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Nyva Vinnytsya0–1Dynamo Kyiv

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Dynamo Kyiv0–0LNZ Cherkasy

  • 31 AugustL

    Bukovyna3–0Dynamo Kyiv

  • 16 AugustW

    Dynamo Kyiv2–1Kolos Kovalivka

  • 13 AugustL

    Qarabag2–0Dynamo Kyiv

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Shakhtar DonetskDynamo Kyiv
10Played10
2Goals scored1.3
0.4Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Shakhtar Donetsk

Obolon'-Brovar (H)31 October
Sporting CP (H)3 November
Dynamo Kyiv (H)7 November

Dynamo Kyiv

Kryvbas KR (A)31 October
Shakhtar Donetsk (A)7 November
Obolon'-Brovar (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Shakhtar Donetsk49%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Dynamo Kyiv24%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X38%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Shakhtar Donetsk1.8549.1%
  • Draw3.426.7%
  • Dynamo Kyiv3.7524.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0417.9%
  • Under 0.58.652.1%
  • Over 1.51.2814.5%
  • Under 1.53.375.5%
  • Over 2.51.879.9%
  • Under 2.51.879.9%
  • Over 3.53.16%
  • Under 3.51.3214.1%
  • Over 4.55.63.3%
  • Under 4.51.1116.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.2%
  • Not both1.9946.8%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2237.8%
  • 121.2536.9%
  • X21.8325.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Shakhtar Donetsk2.437.6%
  • Draw2.241%
  • Dynamo Kyiv4.221.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Shakhtar Donetsk2.2640.2%
  • Draw2.4537%
  • Dynamo Kyiv3.9822.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Shakhtar DonetskDynamo Kyiv

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv: preview

Shakhtar Donetsk meet Dynamo Kyiv in the Ukraine, Cup on 27 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Shakhtar Donetsk at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.87, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

Shakhtar Donetsk are listed at 45 points per game. Dynamo Kyiv are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv questions

What time is Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv?
Shakhtar Donetsk is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.87 and under 2.5 is 1.87.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.