Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv prediction, H2H and stats
Ukraine · Cup
Shakhtar Donetsk
WWWLD
Kick-off
17:00
27 October 2026
Dynamo Kyiv
WWWLW
Head to head
Last 10 meetings5Shakhtar Donetsk wins
4Draws
1Dynamo Kyiv wins
2.6Goals / game
80%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.60
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 80%
Recent form
Shakhtar Donetsk
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
2Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberD
Shakhtar Donetsk0–0Zorya Luhansk
- 21 OctoberL
Inter1–0Shakhtar Donetsk
- 17 OctoberW
Shakhtar Donetsk2–1Kolos Kovalivka
- 14 OctoberW
Shakhtar Donetsk3–1AEK Athens FC
- 9 OctoberW
Veres Rivne0–3Shakhtar Donetsk
- 2 OctoberW
Shakhtar Donetsk3–0Kryvbas KR
- 20 SeptemberW
Shakhtar Donetsk3–0LNZ Cherkasy
- 17 SeptemberW
Vilkhivtsi0–3Shakhtar Donetsk
- 14 SeptemberW
Shakhtar Donetsk2–0Chornomorets
- 10 SeptemberD
PSV Eindhoven1–1Shakhtar Donetsk
Dynamo Kyiv
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 23 OctoberW
Dynamo Kyiv3–1Kudrivka
- 18 OctoberL
Polessya3–1Dynamo Kyiv
- 11 OctoberW
Dynamo Kyiv1–0Karpaty
- 19 SeptemberW
Zorya Luhansk0–2Dynamo Kyiv
- 14 SeptemberW
Dynamo Kyiv3–0Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
- 10 SeptemberW
Nyva Vinnytsya0–1Dynamo Kyiv
- 6 SeptemberD
Dynamo Kyiv0–0LNZ Cherkasy
- 31 AugustL
Bukovyna3–0Dynamo Kyiv
- 16 AugustW
Dynamo Kyiv2–1Kolos Kovalivka
- 13 AugustL
Qarabag2–0Dynamo Kyiv
Trends
This competition
Shakhtar Donetsk
- Shakhtar Donetsk scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- Shakhtar Donetsk conceded 0.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Dynamo Kyiv
- Dynamo Kyiv scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Dynamo Kyiv conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Shakhtar Donetsk
Dynamo Kyiv
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Shakhtar Donetsk1.8549.1%
- Draw3.426.7%
- Dynamo Kyiv3.7524.2%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0417.9%
- Under 0.58.652.1%
- Over 1.51.2814.5%
- Under 1.53.375.5%
- Over 2.51.879.9%
- Under 2.51.879.9%
- Over 3.53.16%
- Under 3.51.3214.1%
- Over 4.55.63.3%
- Under 4.51.1116.7%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.7553.2%
- Not both1.9946.8%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.2237.8%
- 121.2536.9%
- X21.8325.2%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Shakhtar Donetsk2.437.6%
- Draw2.241%
- Dynamo Kyiv4.221.5%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Shakhtar Donetsk2.2640.2%
- Draw2.4537%
- Dynamo Kyiv3.9822.8%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.33100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv: preview
Shakhtar Donetsk meet Dynamo Kyiv in the Ukraine, Cup on 27 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Shakhtar Donetsk at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.87, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
Shakhtar Donetsk are listed at 45 points per game. Dynamo Kyiv are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv questions
- What time is Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv?
- Kickoff is 17:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dynamo Kyiv?
- Shakhtar Donetsk is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.1%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.87 and under 2.5 is 1.87.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
