2oddspredict
Log in

Luton vs Doncaster

England · League One · 27 October 2026

Luton vs Doncaster prediction, H2H and stats

England · League One

Luton

10th in table

DWLWW

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Doncaster

17th in table

WWLLW

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

3Luton wins

2Draws

1Doncaster wins

2.7Goals / game

67%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
67%
10 MarchDoncaster1 - 1LutonD
27 SeptemberLuton1 - 0DoncasterW
23 MarchLuton4 - 0DoncasterW
8 SeptemberDoncaster2 - 1LutonL
18 FebruaryDoncaster1 - 1LutonD
24 SeptemberLuton3 - 1DoncasterW

League One table

#TeamPts
1Huddersfield25
2Stockport County23
3Bradford22
4Plymouth22
5Reading21
6Cambridge United20
7Oxford United19
8Sheffield Wednesday18
9Mansfield Town18
10Luton17
11Burton Albion17
12Stevenage15
13Leicester15
14Wycombe15
15Leyton Orient14
16AFC Wimbledon13
17Doncaster12
18Milton Keynes Dons12
19Notts County11
20Blackpool11

Recent form

Luton

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Luton2–1Leicester

  • 20 OctoberW

    Luton2–1Barnsley

  • 17 OctoberL

    Milton Keynes Dons2–1Luton

  • 10 OctoberW

    Wycombe1–4Luton

  • 3 OctoberD

    Colchester1–1Luton

  • 22 SeptemberW

    Luton6–0Ipswich Town U21

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Luton0–1Bradford

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Stevenage2–1Luton

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Luton1–1Leyton Orient

  • 2 SeptemberW

    Luton2–0Stockport County

Doncaster

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Doncaster2–0Sheffield Wednesday

  • 20 OctoberL

    Doncaster0–2Stockport County

  • 17 OctoberL

    Leicester2–1Doncaster

  • 10 OctoberW

    Doncaster1–0Burton Albion

  • 6 OctoberW

    Doncaster1–0Liverpool U21

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Peterborough0–2Doncaster

  • 12 SeptemberL

    AFC Wimbledon1–0Doncaster

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Doncaster1–3Huddersfield

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Doncaster2–3Plymouth

  • 1 SeptemberD

    Doncaster1–1Notts County

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

LutonDoncaster
10Played10
2Goals scored1.1
1Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Luton

Peterborough (A)31 October
Huddersfield (A)3 November
Forest Green (H)7 November

Doncaster

Milton Keynes Dons (A)31 October
Rochdale (A)3 November
Kidderminster Harriers (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Luton60%
1X2 · Draw22%
1X2 · Doncaster18%
Goals · Over 2.561%
Goals · Under 2.539%
Both score · Both teams score58%
Both score · Not both42%
Double chance · 1X41%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X220%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Luton1.5559.6%
  • Draw4.222%
  • Doncaster518.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.4%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.1%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5312.3%
  • Under 2.52.47.8%
  • Over 3.52.258.4%
  • Under 3.51.5712%
  • Over 4.544.7%
  • Under 4.51.2215.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6257.6%
  • Not both2.242.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1541%
  • 121.239.3%
  • X22.3819.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Luton1.9146.6%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Doncaster517.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Luton1.9147%
  • Draw2.6234.3%
  • Doncaster4.818.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

11Played11
5Won3
2Drawn3
4Lost5
21Goals for12
19Goals against13
17Points12

Luton vs Doncaster: preview

Luton meet Doncaster in the England, League One on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Luton at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Luton vs Doncaster questions

What time is Luton vs Doncaster?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Luton vs Doncaster?
Luton is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.