Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors prediction, H2H and stats
England · National League
Wealdstone
Kick-off
20:45
27 October 2026
Solihull Moors
WLWLL
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Wealdstone wins
4Draws
4Solihull Moors wins
2.5Goals / game
70%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Recent form
Wealdstone
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Solihull Moors
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
0Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberL
Solihull Moors1–2Carlisle
- 17 OctoberL
Kidderminster Harriers2–1Solihull Moors
- 13 OctoberW
Solihull Moors1–0Everton U21
- 10 OctoberL
Worthing5–0Solihull Moors
- 6 OctoberW
Solihull Moors2–1Newcastle United U21
- 3 OctoberL
Solihull Moors0–2FC Halifax Town
- 29 SeptemberW
Woking2–4Solihull Moors
- 26 SeptemberL
Solihull Moors0–3Boreham Wood
- 18 SeptemberL
Yeovil Town4–1Solihull Moors
- 15 SeptemberW
Solihull Moors1–0Barrow
Trends
This competition
Wealdstone
Solihull Moors
- Solihull Moors scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Solihull Moors conceded 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Wealdstone
Solihull Moors
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Wealdstone2.241.5%
- Draw3.426.8%
- Solihull Moors2.8831.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.5%
- Under 0.5171.1%
- Over 1.51.1416.5%
- Under 1.55.53.4%
- Over 2.51.512.6%
- Under 2.52.57.5%
- Over 3.52.28.6%
- Under 3.51.6211.6%
- Over 4.53.755%
- Under 4.51.2515.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.4464.5%
- Not both2.6235.5%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.433.8%
- 121.2936.7%
- X21.629.6%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Wealdstone2.634.5%
- Draw2.4536.6%
- Solihull Moors3.128.9%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Wealdstone2.535.5%
- Draw2.6233.9%
- Solihull Moors2.930.6%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.22100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors: preview
Wealdstone meet Solihull Moors in the England, National League on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Wealdstone at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors questions
- What time is Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors?
- Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors?
- Wealdstone is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
