2oddspredict
Log in

Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors

England · National League · 27 October 2026

Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors prediction, H2H and stats

England · National League

Wealdstone

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Solihull Moors

WLWLL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2Wealdstone wins

4Draws

4Solihull Moors wins

2.5Goals / game

70%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
70%
14 MarchWealdstone5 - 1Solihull MoorsW
29 NovemberSolihull Moors1 - 1WealdstoneD
1 FebruaryWealdstone1 - 1Solihull MoorsD
31 AugustSolihull Moors1 - 1WealdstoneD
1 AprilWealdstone0 - 1Solihull MoorsL
9 MarchWealdstone1 - 1Solihull MoorsD
28 OctoberSolihull Moors1 - 0WealdstoneL
25 AprilWealdstone3 - 0Solihull MoorsW
4 OctoberSolihull Moors2 - 1WealdstoneL
22 FebruarySolihull Moors2 - 1WealdstoneL

Recent form

Wealdstone

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Solihull Moors

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Solihull Moors1–2Carlisle

  • 17 OctoberL

    Kidderminster Harriers2–1Solihull Moors

  • 13 OctoberW

    Solihull Moors1–0Everton U21

  • 10 OctoberL

    Worthing5–0Solihull Moors

  • 6 OctoberW

    Solihull Moors2–1Newcastle United U21

  • 3 OctoberL

    Solihull Moors0–2FC Halifax Town

  • 29 SeptemberW

    Woking2–4Solihull Moors

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Solihull Moors0–3Boreham Wood

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Yeovil Town4–1Solihull Moors

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Solihull Moors1–0Barrow

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

WealdstoneSolihull Moors
0Played10
–Goals scored1.1
–Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Wealdstone

Southend (H)31 October
Derby County U21 (H)3 November
Dover (A)7 November

Solihull Moors

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Wealdstone42%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Solihull Moors32%
Goals · Over 2.563%
Goals · Under 2.537%
Both score · Both teams score65%
Both score · Not both36%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Wealdstone2.241.5%
  • Draw3.426.8%
  • Solihull Moors2.8831.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1416.5%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.512.6%
  • Under 2.52.57.5%
  • Over 3.52.28.6%
  • Under 3.51.6211.6%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2515.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.4464.5%
  • Not both2.6235.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.433.8%
  • 121.2936.7%
  • X21.629.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Wealdstone2.634.5%
  • Draw2.4536.6%
  • Solihull Moors3.128.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Wealdstone2.535.5%
  • Draw2.6233.9%
  • Solihull Moors2.930.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors: preview

Wealdstone meet Solihull Moors in the England, National League on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Wealdstone at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors questions

What time is Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Wealdstone vs Solihull Moors?
Wealdstone is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.