2oddspredict
Log in

Welling United vs Leatherhead

England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · 27 October 2026

Welling United vs Leatherhead prediction, H2H and stats

England · Non League Premier - Isthmian

Welling United

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Leatherhead

LLDLD

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

0Welling United wins

0Draws

1Leatherhead wins

5Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
5.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
100%
Both teams scored
100%
11 AugustLeatherhead4 - 1Welling UnitedL

Recent form

Welling United

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Leatherhead

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

5Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Leatherhead2–2Eastbourne Borough

  • 20 OctoberL

    Yeovil Town5–2Leatherhead

  • 17 OctoberD

    Leatherhead3–3Yeovil Town

  • 10 OctoberL

    Leatherhead1–2Cheshunt

  • 6 OctoberL

    Chatham Town3–0Leatherhead

  • 3 OctoberW

    Leatherhead1–0Hanworth Villa

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Leatherhead2–2Ramsgate

  • 22 SeptemberD

    Three Bridges3–3Leatherhead

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Kingstonian0–1Leatherhead

  • 15 SeptemberD

    Leatherhead0–0Whyteleafe

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Welling UnitedLeatherhead
0Played10
–Goals scored1.5
–Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Welling United

Leatherhead

Stanway Rovers (H)31 October
Brentwood Town (A)3 November
Cray Wanderers (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Welling United48%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Leatherhead27%
Goals · Over 2.556%
Goals · Under 2.544%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Welling United1.8547.9%
  • Draw3.525.3%
  • Leatherhead3.326.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318%
  • Under 0.5131.4%
  • Over 1.51.215.4%
  • Under 1.544.6%
  • Over 2.51.6211.4%
  • Under 2.52.18.8%
  • Over 3.52.67.1%
  • Under 3.51.413.2%
  • Over 4.54.64%
  • Under 4.51.1715.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.657.3%
  • Not both2.1542.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.3%
  • 121.2537.3%
  • X21.8325.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Welling United2.338.4%
  • Draw2.338.4%
  • Leatherhead3.823.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Welling United2.0542.9%
  • Draw2.535.2%
  • Leatherhead422%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Welling United vs Leatherhead: preview

Welling United meet Leatherhead in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Welling United at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 56.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.6.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Welling United vs Leatherhead questions

What time is Welling United vs Leatherhead?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Welling United vs Leatherhead?
Welling United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.6. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.