2oddspredict
Log in

MOIK vs Karvan

Azerbaijan · Birinci Dasta · 22 October 2026

MOIK vs Karvan prediction, H2H and stats

Azerbaijan · Birinci Dasta

MOIK

3rd in table

Kick-off

3–1

22 October 2026

Karvan

5th in table

WLWDW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

1MOIK wins

3Draws

5Karvan wins

3.9Goals / game

56%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.89
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
56%
18 AprilMOIK1 - 1KarvanD
13 FebruaryKarvan3 - 1MOIKL
24 OctoberMOIK2 - 3KarvanL
11 AprilKarvan1 - 0MOIKL
8 FebruaryMOIK0 - 1KarvanL
19 OctoberKarvan0 - 3MOIKW
18 MayKarvan5 - 5MOIKD
1 DecemberMOIK3 - 3KarvanD
12 MayMOIK0 - 3KarvanL

Birinci Dasta table

#TeamPts
1Cəbrayıl15
2Şahdağ15
3MOIK13
4Səbail11
5Karvan10
6Şimal8
7Xankəndi FK5
8Mingəçevir4
9Zaqatala4
10Baku Sportinq0

Recent form

MOIK

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Karvan

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Karvan2–1Cəbrayıl

  • 8 OctoberD

    Səbail1–1Karvan

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Karvan3–0Zaqatala

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Şahdağ2–0Karvan

  • 3 SeptemberW

    Baku Sportinq0–3Karvan

  • 24 MayD

    Imisli FK1–1Karvan

  • 15 MayL

    Karvan1–2Qabala

  • 10 MayL

    Turan1–0Karvan

  • 5 MayL

    Karvan0–3Neftchi Baku

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

MOIKKarvan
0Played9
–Goals scored1.2
–Goals conceded1.2

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · MOIK35%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Karvan35%
Goals · Over 2.552%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X32%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X232%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • MOIK2.535.3%
  • Draw329.4%
  • Karvan2.535.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.2%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2215.1%
  • Under 1.53.485.3%
  • Over 2.51.8510%
  • Under 2.51.959.4%
  • Over 3.52.926.3%
  • Under 3.51.3114.1%
  • Over 4.56.52.8%
  • Under 4.51.0817.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6556%
  • Not both2.144%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.4432.2%
  • 121.335.6%
  • X21.4432.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • MOIK2.930.4%
  • Draw2.240.1%
  • Karvan329.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • MOIK329.3%
  • Draw2.338.2%
  • Karvan2.732.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

6Played6
4Won3
1Drawn1
1Lost2
12Goals for10
4Goals against7
13Points10

MOIK vs Karvan: preview

MOIK meet Karvan in the Azerbaijan, Birinci Dasta on 22 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is MOIK at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 35.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

MOIK vs Karvan questions

What time is MOIK vs Karvan?
Kickoff is 12:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on MOIK vs Karvan?
MOIK is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 35.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.