2oddspredict
Log in

Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense

Brazil · Serie A · 30 October 2026

Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie A

Gremio

17th in table

DDDLW

Kick-off

01:30

30 October 2026

Atletico Paranaense

4th in table

WDWLD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5Gremio wins

1Draws

4Atletico Paranaense wins

2.3Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.30
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
40%
3 MayAtletico Paranaense0 - 0GremioD
4 AugustAtletico Paranaense0 - 2GremioW
17 AprilGremio2 - 0Atletico ParanaenseW
18 OctoberGremio1 - 2Atletico ParanaenseL
27 MayAtletico Paranaense1 - 2GremioW
26 SeptemberAtletico Paranaense4 - 2GremioL
13 JuneGremio0 - 1Atletico ParanaenseL
21 FebruaryGremio1 - 0Atletico ParanaenseW
25 OctoberAtletico Paranaense1 - 2GremioW
28 NovemberAtletico Paranaense2 - 0GremioL

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Flamengo70
2Palmeiras70
3Cruzeiro54
4Atletico Paranaense54
5Fluminense54
6Bahia53
7Atletico-MG50
8Santos47
9RB Bragantino44
10Sao Paulo43
11Botafogo39
12Coritiba39
13Vasco DA Gama38
14Vitoria38
15Mirassol37
16Internacional35
17Gremio34
18Corinthians33
19Remo29
20Chapecoense-sc21

Recent form

Gremio

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 26 OctoberW

    Coritiba0–1Gremio

  • 18 OctoberL

    Gremio2–4Cruzeiro

  • 11 OctoberD

    Gremio1–1Internacional

  • 7 OctoberD

    Remo1–1Gremio

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Gremio0–0Palmeiras

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Botafogo3–2Gremio

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Gremio1–2Vasco DA Gama

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Vitoria1–0Gremio

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Gremio3–1Internacional

  • 30 AugustW

    Gremio3–1Chapecoense-sc

Atletico Paranaense

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

5Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Vitoria1–1Atletico Paranaense

  • 17 OctoberL

    Atletico Paranaense0–2Palmeiras

  • 12 OctoberW

    Chapecoense-sc1–4Atletico Paranaense

  • 9 OctoberD

    Atletico Paranaense2–2Atletico-MG

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Atletico Paranaense2–1Bahia

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Coritiba3–3Atletico Paranaense

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Cruzeiro3–1Atletico Paranaense

  • 30 AugustD

    Atletico Paranaense3–3Fluminense

  • 25 AugustW

    Botafogo2–3Atletico Paranaense

  • 15 AugustD

    Atletico Paranaense1–1RB Bragantino

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GremioAtletico Paranaense
10Played10
1.4Goals scored2
1.4Goals conceded1.9

Next matches

This competition

Gremio

Atletico-MG (H)1 November
Flamengo (A)4 November
Atletico-MG (A)7 November

Atletico Paranaense

Vasco DA Gama (H)4 November
Flamengo (A)18 November
Remo (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Gremio40%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Atletico Paranaense30%
Goals · Over 2.551%
Goals · Under 2.549%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Gremio2.2540.4%
  • Draw3.129.3%
  • Atletico Paranaense330.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518.1%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2814.9%
  • Under 1.53.755.1%
  • Over 2.51.8510.3%
  • Under 2.51.959.8%
  • Over 3.53.26%
  • Under 3.51.3614%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1217%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6755.7%
  • Not both2.144.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.5%
  • 121.3335.3%
  • X21.5530.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Gremio2.7532.7%
  • Draw2.240.9%
  • Atletico Paranaense3.426.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Gremio2.7532.6%
  • Draw2.3837.6%
  • Atletico Paranaense329.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
GremioAtletico Paranaense

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

32Played32
8Won15
10Drawn9
14Lost8
35Goals for50
44Goals against38
34Points54

Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense: preview

Gremio meet Atletico Paranaense in the Brazil, Serie A on 30 October 2026 at 01:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gremio at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Gremio are listed at 45 points per game. Atletico Paranaense are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense questions

What time is Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense?
Kickoff is 01:30 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense?
Gremio is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.