2oddspredict
Log in

Al Ittihad vs El Geish

Egypt · Premier League · 30 October 2026

Al Ittihad vs El Geish prediction, H2H and stats

Egypt · Premier League

Al Ittihad

Kick-off

19:00

30 October 2026

El Geish

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Al Ittihad35%
1X2 · Draw35%
1X2 · El Geish30%
Goals · Over 2.531%
Goals · Under 2.569%
Both score · Both teams score40%
Both score · Not both60%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1232%
Double chance · X232%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Al Ittihad2.635%
  • Draw2.6234.7%
  • El Geish330.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.1416.4%
  • Under 0.553.7%
  • Over 1.51.6211.5%
  • Under 1.52.28.5%
  • Over 2.536.2%
  • Under 2.51.3613.7%
  • Over 3.563.1%
  • Under 3.51.1116.8%
  • Over 4.5101.9%
  • Under 4.51.0318.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.340.3%
  • Not both1.5559.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3335.1%
  • 121.4432.4%
  • X21.4432.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Al Ittihad3.327.4%
  • Draw1.8548.8%
  • El Geish3.823.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Al Ittihad329.8%
  • Draw244.7%
  • El Geish3.525.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.6100%

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
Al IttihadEl Geish

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Al Ittihad vs El Geish: preview

Al Ittihad meet El Geish in the Egypt, Premier League on 30 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Al Ittihad at 2.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 35% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.55. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Al Ittihad are listed at 50 points per game. El Geish are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Al Ittihad vs El Geish questions

What time is Al Ittihad vs El Geish?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Al Ittihad vs El Geish?
Al Ittihad is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 35%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 3 and under 2.5 is 1.36.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.