Real Espana vs Juticalpa prediction, H2H and stats
Honduras · Liga Nacional
Real Espana
2nd in table
DWWLW
Kick-off
00:15
1 November 2026
Juticalpa
12th in table
LWLLL
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Real Espana wins
3Draws
3Juticalpa wins
2.2Goals / game
40%Both scored
30%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.20
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 30%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Liga Nacional table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Olimpia | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 26 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 24 | WLW | |
| 3 | CD Marathon | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | CD Motagua | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 | 22 | |
| 5 | Estrella Roja | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 6 | Atlético Choloma | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 | |
| 7 | Olancho | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 | |
| 8 | Lobos Upnfm | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Génesis | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:12 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | Atletico Independiente | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11:21 | -10 | 11 | |
| 11 | Platense FC | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10:25 | -15 | 6 | LLL |
Recent form
Real Espana
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberW
Real Espana4–3Platense FC
- 16 OctoberL
CD Olimpia2–1Real Espana
- 11 OctoberW
Estrella Roja0–1Real Espana
- 20 SeptemberW
Real Espana1–0CD Motagua
- 13 SeptemberD
Olancho1–1Real Espana
- 7 SeptemberW
Real Espana2–0Lobos Upnfm
- 31 AugustW
Real Espana2–1Atlético Choloma
- 23 AugustD
CD Marathon1–1Real Espana
- 16 AugustD
Real Espana1–1Atletico Independiente
- 9 AugustW
Real Espana2–0Génesis
Juticalpa
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
0Draw
8Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberL
CD Motagua2–0Juticalpa
- 18 OctoberL
Juticalpa1–2Atlético Choloma
- 9 OctoberL
Platense FC2–1Juticalpa
- 21 SeptemberW
Juticalpa3–2CD Marathon
- 14 SeptemberL
Atletico Independiente2–1Juticalpa
- 7 SeptemberL
Juticalpa0–3Génesis
- 29 AugustW
Juticalpa1–0Lobos Upnfm
- 23 AugustL
Estrella Roja5–2Juticalpa
- 17 AugustL
Olancho1–0Juticalpa
- 9 AugustL
Juticalpa1–3CD Olimpia
Trends
This competition
Real Espana
- Real Espana scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Real Espana conceded 0.9 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Juticalpa
- Juticalpa scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Juticalpa conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Real Espana
Juticalpa
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Real Espana vs Juticalpa: preview
Real Espana meet Juticalpa in the Honduras, Liga Nacional on 1 November 2026 at 00:15 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Real Espana vs Juticalpa questions
- What time is Real Espana vs Juticalpa?
- Kickoff is 00:15 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Real Espana vs Juticalpa?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
