2oddspredict
Log in

Durango vs Monarcas

Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX · 1 November 2026

Durango vs Monarcas prediction, H2H and stats

Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX

Durango

8th in table

WWDWL

Kick-off

02:00

1 November 2026

Monarcas

3rd in table

LDDLW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0Durango wins

1Draws

1Monarcas wins

3.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
13 JanuaryMonarcas3 - 0DurangoL
6 OctoberDurango2 - 2MonarcasD

Liga de Expansión MX table

#TeamPts
1CA La Paz30
2Leones Negros UDG27
3Monarcas26
4Venados FC25
5Piratas24
6Cancún22
7Alebrijes de Oaxaca22
8Durango21
9Tlaxcala19
10Mineros de Zacatecas18
11Tapatío17
12Correcaminos Uat17
13Dorados16
14CDS Tampico Madero15
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo14
16Tepatitlán7

Recent form

Durango

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    Venados FC3–2Durango

  • 18 OctoberW

    Durango5–0Tapatío

  • 11 OctoberD

    CDS Tampico Madero0–0Durango

  • 4 OctoberW

    Durango4–2Mineros de Zacatecas

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Dorados0–1Durango

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Durango2–0Cruz Azul Hidalgo

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Alebrijes de Oaxaca1–0Durango

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Durango1–1Tlaxcala

  • 29 AugustD

    Correcaminos Uat0–0Durango

  • 23 AugustL

    Durango1–2Leones Negros UDG

Monarcas

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 26 OctoberW

    Tapatío1–2Monarcas

  • 18 OctoberL

    Monarcas1–2CDS Tampico Madero

  • 10 OctoberD

    Tepatitlán1–1Monarcas

  • 4 OctoberD

    Monarcas1–1Tlaxcala

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Venados FC2–1Monarcas

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Monarcas2–0Leones Negros UDG

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Mineros de Zacatecas0–1Monarcas

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Monarcas4–1Alebrijes de Oaxaca

  • 29 AugustW

    Dorados0–1Monarcas

  • 21 AugustL

    Monarcas1–3Correcaminos Uat

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

DurangoMonarcas
10Played10
1.6Goals scored1.5
0.9Goals conceded1.1

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

14Played14
6Won8
3Drawn2
5Lost4
18Goals for25
14Goals against16
21Points26

Durango vs Monarcas: preview

Durango meet Monarcas in the Mexico, Liga de Expansión MX on 1 November 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Durango vs Monarcas questions

What time is Durango vs Monarcas?
Kickoff is 02:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Durango vs Monarcas?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.