Durango vs Monarcas prediction, H2H and stats
Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX
Durango
8th in table
WWDWL
Kick-off
02:00
1 November 2026
Monarcas
3rd in table
LDDLW
Head to head
Last 2 meetings0Durango wins
1Draws
1Monarcas wins
3.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Liga de Expansión MX table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 30 | |
| 2 | Leones Negros UDG | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31:19 | +12 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25:16 | +9 | 26 | DLW | |
| 4 | Venados FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | 25 | |
| 5 | Piratas | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26:14 | +12 | 24 | |
| 6 | Cancún | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18:14 | +4 | 21 | DWL | |
| 9 | Tlaxcala | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 27:27 | 0 | 19 | |
| 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:26 | 0 | 18 | |
| 11 | Tapatío | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 12 | Correcaminos Uat | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 17 | |
| 13 | Dorados | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23:32 | -9 | 16 | |
| 14 | CDS Tampico Madero | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15:23 | -8 | 15 | |
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 14 | |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10:41 | -31 | 7 |
Recent form
Durango
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
3Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberL
Venados FC3–2Durango
- 18 OctoberW
Durango5–0Tapatío
- 11 OctoberD
CDS Tampico Madero0–0Durango
- 4 OctoberW
Durango4–2Mineros de Zacatecas
- 27 SeptemberW
Dorados0–1Durango
- 18 SeptemberW
Durango2–0Cruz Azul Hidalgo
- 11 SeptemberL
Alebrijes de Oaxaca1–0Durango
- 5 SeptemberD
Durango1–1Tlaxcala
- 29 AugustD
Correcaminos Uat0–0Durango
- 23 AugustL
Durango1–2Leones Negros UDG
Monarcas
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
2Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 26 OctoberW
Tapatío1–2Monarcas
- 18 OctoberL
Monarcas1–2CDS Tampico Madero
- 10 OctoberD
Tepatitlán1–1Monarcas
- 4 OctoberD
Monarcas1–1Tlaxcala
- 27 SeptemberL
Venados FC2–1Monarcas
- 20 SeptemberW
Monarcas2–0Leones Negros UDG
- 13 SeptemberW
Mineros de Zacatecas0–1Monarcas
- 6 SeptemberW
Monarcas4–1Alebrijes de Oaxaca
- 29 AugustW
Dorados0–1Monarcas
- 21 AugustL
Monarcas1–3Correcaminos Uat
Trends
This competition
Durango
- Durango scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Durango conceded 0.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Monarcas
- Monarcas scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Monarcas conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Durango vs Monarcas: preview
Durango meet Monarcas in the Mexico, Liga de Expansión MX on 1 November 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Durango vs Monarcas questions
- What time is Durango vs Monarcas?
- Kickoff is 02:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Durango vs Monarcas?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
