2oddspredict
Log in

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo

Indonesia · Liga 1 · 1 November 2026

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo prediction, H2H and stats

Indonesia · Liga 1

PSIM Yogyakarta

17th in table

LLLLD

Kick-off

09:30

1 November 2026

Pusamania Borneo

12th in table

DLWWW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0PSIM Yogyakarta wins

0Draws

2Pusamania Borneo wins

3.5Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
100%
1 FebruaryPusamania Borneo2 - 1PSIM YogyakartaL
14 SeptemberPSIM Yogyakarta1 - 3Pusamania BorneoL

Liga 1 table

#TeamPts
1Persija18
2Dewa United17
3Bali United16
4Persepam Madura Utd16
5Persita15
6Persib Bandung13
7Persebaya Surabaya13
8Bhayangkara FC11
9Java United10
10Persik Kediri10
11Arema FC9
12Pusamania Borneo9
13PSM Makassar9
14Garudayaksa5
15PSS Sleman4
16Isenmulang Kalteng3
17PSIM Yogyakarta2
18Persijap2

Recent form

PSIM Yogyakarta

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Isenmulang Kalteng0–0PSIM Yogyakarta

  • 20 OctoberL

    Bhayangkara FC1–0PSIM Yogyakarta

  • 16 OctoberL

    PSIM Yogyakarta1–2PSM Makassar

  • 10 OctoberL

    PSIM Yogyakarta0–4Persija

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Persepam Madura Utd2–1PSIM Yogyakarta

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Persebaya Surabaya1–0PSIM Yogyakarta

  • 5 SeptemberD

    PSIM Yogyakarta1–1Persita

  • 22 MayL

    Arema FC3–1PSIM Yogyakarta

  • 17 MayW

    PSIM Yogyakarta2–1Persepam Madura Utd

  • 10 MayW

    PSIM Yogyakarta2–0Java United

Pusamania Borneo

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 27 OctoberW

    PSS Sleman1–2Pusamania Borneo

  • 21 OctoberW

    Tainan City1–3Pusamania Borneo

  • 18 OctoberW

    Pusamania Borneo2–0Yangon United

  • 11 OctoberL

    Java United2–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 7 OctoberD

    Buriram United0–0Pusamania Borneo

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Pusamania Borneo1–0Bali United

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Pusamania Borneo1–3Dewa United

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Persijap0–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Pusamania Borneo0–1Persija

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PSIM YogyakartaPusamania Borneo
10Played9
0.8Goals scored1.2
1.5Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

PSIM Yogyakarta

Dewa United (H)6 November
Persik Kediri (A)21 November
Persijap (H)28 November

Pusamania Borneo

PSM Makassar (H)7 November
Manila Digger (H)18 November
Isenmulang Kalteng (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

7Played6
0Won3
2Drawn0
5Lost3
3Goals for6
11Goals against7
2Points9

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo: preview

PSIM Yogyakarta meet Pusamania Borneo in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 1 November 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo questions

What time is PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo?
Kickoff is 09:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on PSIM Yogyakarta vs Pusamania Borneo?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.