2oddspredict
Log in

Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv

Ukraine · Persha Liga · 1 November 2026

Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv prediction, H2H and stats

Ukraine · Persha Liga

Yarud Mariupol'

4th in table

DDWWW

Kick-off

10:00

1 November 2026

Chernihiv

14th in table

LWWLL

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

4Yarud Mariupol' wins

2Draws

1Chernihiv wins

2.3Goals / game

57%Both scored

43%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.29
Over 1.5
57%
Over 2.5
43%
Over 3.5
29%
Both teams scored
57%
21 MarchChernihiv1 - 4Yarud Mariupol'W
18 MarchChernihiv0 - 0Yarud Mariupol'D
31 AugustYarud Mariupol'1 - 0ChernihivW
22 OctoberYarud Mariupol'3 - 1ChernihivW
13 SeptemberChernihiv0 - 1Yarud Mariupol'W
7 MayYarud Mariupol'1 - 1ChernihivD
8 AprilChernihiv2 - 1Yarud Mariupol'L

Persha Liga table

#TeamPts
1Ahrobiznes Volochysk26
2Viktoriya Mykolaivka25
3SK Poltava24
4Yarud Mariupol'24
5Oleksandria23
6Kulykiv21
7Lokomotiv Kyiv20
8Nyva Ternopil18
9Inhulets17
10Prykarpattia16
11Metal Kharkiv15
12UCSA14
13Kolos Kovalivka II13
14Chernihiv10
15Probiy Horodenka9
16Polissya II8

Recent form

Yarud Mariupol'

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberW

    Metal Kharkiv0–2Yarud Mariupol'

  • 17 OctoberW

    Yarud Mariupol'4–1Inhulets

  • 11 OctoberW

    UCSA1–2Yarud Mariupol'

  • 5 OctoberD

    Yarud Mariupol'0–0Nyva Ternopil

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Oleksandria1–1Yarud Mariupol'

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Yarud Mariupol'2–1Polissya II

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Probiy Horodenka0–2Yarud Mariupol'

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Yarud Mariupol'0–2Zorya Luhansk

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Yarud Mariupol'1–1Kulykiv

  • 28 AugustW

    Lokomotiv Kyiv1–3Yarud Mariupol'

Chernihiv

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    Chernihiv1–2Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

  • 17 OctoberL

    Viktoriya Mykolaivka2–1Chernihiv

  • 11 OctoberW

    Prykarpattia0–1Chernihiv

  • 6 OctoberW

    Trostianets2–4Chernihiv

  • 2 OctoberL

    SK Poltava3–2Chernihiv

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Metal Kharkiv2–0Chernihiv

  • 11 SeptemberL

    UCSA3–2Chernihiv

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Chernihiv1–0Nyva Ternopil

  • 29 AugustL

    Oleksandria1–0Chernihiv

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Yarud Mariupol'Chernihiv
10Played9
1.7Goals scored1.3
0.8Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Yarud Mariupol'

Prykarpattia (A)7 November
Viktoriya Mykolaivka (A)14 November
Ahrobiznes Volochysk (H)21 November

Chernihiv

Kolos Kovalivka II (H)7 November
Inhulets (H)11 November
Lokomotiv Kyiv (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
Yarud Mariupol'Chernihiv

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

13Played11
7Won2
3Drawn4
3Lost5
20Goals for12
13Goals against16
24Points10

Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv: preview

Yarud Mariupol' meet Chernihiv in the Ukraine, Persha Liga on 1 November 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Yarud Mariupol' are listed at 50 points per game. Chernihiv are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv questions

What time is Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv?
Kickoff is 10:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.