Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv prediction, H2H and stats
Ukraine · Persha Liga
Yarud Mariupol'
4th in table
DDWWW
Kick-off
10:00
1 November 2026
Chernihiv
14th in table
LWWLL
Head to head
Last 7 meetings4Yarud Mariupol' wins
2Draws
1Chernihiv wins
2.3Goals / game
57%Both scored
43%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.29
- Over 1.5
- 57%
- Over 2.5
- 43%
- Over 3.5
- 29%
- Both teams scored
- 57%
Persha Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 | 26 | |
| 2 | Viktoriya Mykolaivka | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 25 | |
| 3 | SK Poltava | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24:11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:13 | +7 | 24 | WWW | |
| 5 | Oleksandria | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 23 | |
| 6 | Kulykiv | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:17 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | Lokomotiv Kyiv | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 20 | |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 | |
| 9 | Inhulets | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:18 | -4 | 17 | |
| 10 | Prykarpattia | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 16 | |
| 11 | Metal Kharkiv | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:16 | -3 | 15 | |
| 12 | UCSA | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18:21 | -3 | 14 | |
| 13 | Kolos Kovalivka II | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12:22 | -10 | 13 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 10 | WLL | |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:32 | -20 | 9 | |
| 16 | Polissya II | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18:27 | -9 | 8 |
Recent form
Yarud Mariupol'
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 23 OctoberW
Metal Kharkiv0–2Yarud Mariupol'
- 17 OctoberW
Yarud Mariupol'4–1Inhulets
- 11 OctoberW
UCSA1–2Yarud Mariupol'
- 5 OctoberD
Yarud Mariupol'0–0Nyva Ternopil
- 27 SeptemberD
Oleksandria1–1Yarud Mariupol'
- 20 SeptemberW
Yarud Mariupol'2–1Polissya II
- 13 SeptemberW
Probiy Horodenka0–2Yarud Mariupol'
- 9 SeptemberL
Yarud Mariupol'0–2Zorya Luhansk
- 5 SeptemberD
Yarud Mariupol'1–1Kulykiv
- 28 AugustW
Lokomotiv Kyiv1–3Yarud Mariupol'
Chernihiv
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
0Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 29 OctoberL
Chernihiv1–2Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
- 17 OctoberL
Viktoriya Mykolaivka2–1Chernihiv
- 11 OctoberW
Prykarpattia0–1Chernihiv
- 6 OctoberW
Trostianets2–4Chernihiv
- 2 OctoberL
SK Poltava3–2Chernihiv
- 27 SeptemberL
Metal Kharkiv2–0Chernihiv
- 11 SeptemberL
UCSA3–2Chernihiv
- 5 SeptemberW
Chernihiv1–0Nyva Ternopil
- 29 AugustL
Oleksandria1–0Chernihiv
Trends
This competition
Yarud Mariupol'
- Yarud Mariupol' scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Yarud Mariupol' conceded 0.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Chernihiv
- Chernihiv scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Chernihiv conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Yarud Mariupol'
Chernihiv
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv: preview
Yarud Mariupol' meet Chernihiv in the Ukraine, Persha Liga on 1 November 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Yarud Mariupol' are listed at 50 points per game. Chernihiv are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv questions
- What time is Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv?
- Kickoff is 10:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Yarud Mariupol' vs Chernihiv?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
