2oddspredict
Log in

Pardubice II vs Jablonec II

Czech-Republic · 3. liga - CFL B · 1 November 2026

Pardubice II vs Jablonec II prediction, H2H and stats

Czech-Republic · 3. liga - CFL B

Pardubice II

LWLWW

Kick-off

10:15

1 November 2026

Jablonec II

LWWWW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7Pardubice II wins

0Draws

3Jablonec II wins

4.2Goals / game

70%Both scored

70%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.20
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
70%
6 JunePardubice II3 - 2Jablonec IIW
8 NovemberJablonec II3 - 6Pardubice IIW
26 AprilPardubice II2 - 0Jablonec IIW
28 SeptemberJablonec II1 - 3Pardubice IIW
9 MarchJablonec II2 - 1Pardubice IIL
12 AugustPardubice II2 - 4Jablonec IIL
11 MarchJablonec II1 - 2Pardubice IIW
14 AugustPardubice II2 - 0Jablonec IIW
4 JunePardubice II5 - 1Jablonec IIW
23 OctoberJablonec II2 - 0Pardubice IIL

Recent form

Pardubice II

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Sokol Zápy0–4Pardubice II

  • 18 OctoberW

    Pardubice II6–0Velké Hamry

  • 10 OctoberL

    Neratovice-Byškovice3–0Pardubice II

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Chrudim0–1Pardubice II

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Pardubice II2–3Benátky nad Jizerou

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Sokol Brozany0–1Pardubice II

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Slovan Liberec II2–2Pardubice II

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Teplice II1–1Pardubice II

  • 30 AugustW

    Pardubice II7–0Čáslav

  • 16 AugustW

    Pardubice II1–0Baník Souš

Jablonec II

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Jablonec II4–1Teplice II

  • 18 OctoberW

    Čáslav2–3Jablonec II

  • 11 OctoberW

    Jablonec II3–1Sokol Brozany

  • 3 OctoberW

    Baník Souš1–3Jablonec II

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Jablonec II1–2Hradec Králové II

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Varnsdorf0–2Jablonec II

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Jablonec II2–2Mladá Boleslav II

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Jablonec II2–0Slovan Liberec II

  • 30 AugustD

    Sokol Zápy1–1Jablonec II

  • 23 AugustW

    Jablonec II6–0Velké Hamry

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Pardubice IIJablonec II
10Played10
2.5Goals scored2.7
0.9Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Pardubice II

Mladá Boleslav II (A)7 November
Varnsdorf (H)14 November
Horní Ředice (H)17 November

Jablonec II

Benátky nad Jizerou (H)8 November
Chrudim (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Pardubice II45%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Jablonec II29%
Goals · Over 2.569%
Goals · Under 2.531%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X227%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Pardubice II1.9545.3%
  • Draw3.525.2%
  • Jablonec II329.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.3%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.0517.6%
  • Under 1.56.42.9%
  • Over 2.51.3613.6%
  • Under 2.536.2%
  • Over 3.51.899.8%
  • Under 3.51.7810.4%
  • Over 4.52.976.2%
  • Under 4.51.314.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3667.3%
  • Not both2.832.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3335.3%
  • 121.2537.6%
  • X21.7327.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Pardubice II2.337.9%
  • Draw2.534.9%
  • Jablonec II3.227.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Pardubice II2.338.6%
  • Draw2.732.8%
  • Jablonec II3.128.6%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Pardubice II vs Jablonec II: preview

Pardubice II meet Jablonec II in the Czech-Republic, 3. liga - CFL B on 1 November 2026 at 10:15 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pardubice II at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Pardubice II vs Jablonec II questions

What time is Pardubice II vs Jablonec II?
Kickoff is 10:15 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Pardubice II vs Jablonec II?
Pardubice II is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.