2oddspredict
Log in

Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov

Czech-Republic · 3. liga - CFL A · 1 November 2026

Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov prediction, H2H and stats

Czech-Republic · 3. liga - CFL A

Viktoria Plzeň II

LWDWW

Kick-off

10:30

1 November 2026

Benešov

LLLWW

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1Viktoria Plzeň II wins

1Draws

1Benešov wins

3Goals / game

67%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
67%
22 MayViktoria Plzeň II2 - 0BenešovW
9 OctoberBenešov1 - 1Viktoria Plzeň IID
19 OctoberBenešov3 - 2Viktoria Plzeň IIL

Recent form

Viktoria Plzeň II

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Jiskra Domažlice1–4Viktoria Plzeň II

  • 18 OctoberW

    Viktoria Plzeň II3–0Aritma Praha

  • 9 OctoberD

    Písek2–2Viktoria Plzeň II

  • 4 OctoberW

    Viktoria Plzeň II3–0Dukla Praha II

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Bohemians 1905 II3–0Viktoria Plzeň II

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Viktoria Plzeň II3–1Příbram II

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Admira Praha0–1Viktoria Plzeň II

  • 30 AugustL

    Viktoria Plzeň II2–4České Budějovice

  • 22 AugustW

    Slavia III1–4Viktoria Plzeň II

  • 16 AugustW

    Viktoria Plzeň II1–0Motorlet Praha

Benešov

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberW

    Příbram II2–3Benešov

  • 24 OctoberW

    Benešov2–1Bohemians 1905 II

  • 10 OctoberL

    Benešov1–4Admira Praha

  • 3 OctoberL

    České Budějovice3–0Benešov

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Benešov0–2Slavia III

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Motorlet Praha1–1Benešov

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Benešov2–4Králův Dvůr

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Loko Vltavín2–2Benešov

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Benešov1–1Sparta Praha II

  • 29 AugustW

    Benešov3–1Povltava FA

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Viktoria Plzeň IIBenešov
10Played10
2.3Goals scored1.5
1.2Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Viktoria Plzeň II

Sparta Praha II (A)4 November
Povltava FA (A)8 November
Loko Vltavín (H)13 November

Benešov

Dukla Praha II (H)7 November
Písek (A)15 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Viktoria Plzeň II66%
1X2 · Draw19%
1X2 · Benešov15%
Goals · Over 2.571%
Goals · Under 2.529%
Both score · Both teams score62%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X43%
Double chance · 1241%
Double chance · X216%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Viktoria Plzeň II1.3565.9%
  • Draw4.619.3%
  • Benešov614.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.4%
  • Under 0.5230.8%
  • Over 1.51.0617.5%
  • Under 1.56.153%
  • Over 2.51.3313.9%
  • Under 2.53.255.7%
  • Over 3.51.8310.1%
  • Under 3.51.8410.1%
  • Over 4.52.786.7%
  • Under 4.51.3413.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.561.5%
  • Not both2.438.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.143.1%
  • 121.1740.5%
  • X22.8816.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Viktoria Plzeň II1.7351.4%
  • Draw2.7532.4%
  • Benešov5.516.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Viktoria Plzeň II1.6752.9%
  • Draw329.4%
  • Benešov517.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.18100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov: preview

Viktoria Plzeň II meet Benešov in the Czech-Republic, 3. liga - CFL A on 1 November 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Viktoria Plzeň II at 1.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov questions

What time is Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov?
Kickoff is 10:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Viktoria Plzeň II vs Benešov?
Viktoria Plzeň II is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.25.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.