2oddspredict
Log in

Oriental vs Paysandu

Uruguay · Segunda División · 1 November 2026

Oriental vs Paysandu prediction, H2H and stats

Uruguay · Segunda División

Oriental

1st in table

WDLDL

Kick-off

14:00

1 November 2026

Paysandu

11th in table

DLWWW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1Oriental wins

0Draws

1Paysandu wins

2Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
3 AugustPaysandu2 - 1OrientalL
5 AprilOriental1 - 0PaysanduW

Segunda División table

#TeamPts
1Oriental13
2Plaza Colonia12
3Fenix11
4Sportivo Huracan10
5Colón9
6Uruguay Montevideo9
7Rentistas9
8Cerrito9
9La Luz7
10Miramar5
11Paysandu4
12Atenas4
13CA River Plate4
14Tacuarembo3

Recent form

Oriental

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    Sportivo Huracan3–2Oriental

  • 19 OctoberD

    Oriental1–1Uruguay Montevideo

  • 10 OctoberL

    CA River Plate3–1Oriental

  • 4 OctoberD

    Colón0–0Oriental

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Oriental3–2Fenix

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Rentistas0–2Oriental

  • 17 SeptemberD

    Central Espanol1–1Oriental

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Oriental1–3Miramar

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Tacuarembo0–1Oriental

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Oriental1–2Racing Montevideo

Paysandu

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 27 OctoberW

    Paysandu3–2Colón

  • 17 OctoberW

    Fenix0–1Paysandu

  • 10 OctoberW

    Paysandu2–1Rentistas

  • 3 OctoberL

    Miramar1–0Paysandu

  • 28 SeptemberD

    Paysandu2–2Tacuarembo

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Plaza Colonia1–1Paysandu

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Paysandu0–1La Luz

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Cerrito1–2Paysandu

  • 29 AugustW

    Paysandu2–0Atenas

  • 22 AugustD

    Paysandu0–0CA River Plate

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

OrientalPaysandu
10Played10
1.3Goals scored1.3
1.5Goals conceded0.9

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

6Played6
4Won1
1Drawn1
1Lost4
8Goals for4
5Goals against7
13Points4

Oriental vs Paysandu: preview

Oriental meet Paysandu in the Uruguay, Segunda División on 1 November 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Oriental vs Paysandu questions

What time is Oriental vs Paysandu?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Oriental vs Paysandu?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.