2oddspredict
Log in

Emmen vs Den Bosch

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 1 November 2026

Emmen vs Den Bosch prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

Emmen

3rd in table

DWWWW

Kick-off

14:30

1 November 2026

Den Bosch

13th in table

DWWDW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7Emmen wins

1Draws

2Den Bosch wins

2.2Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.20
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
40%
30 JanuaryDen Bosch1 - 1EmmenD
29 AugustEmmen3 - 1Den BoschW
20 DecemberEmmen0 - 3Den BoschL
20 SeptemberDen Bosch1 - 0EmmenL
2 AugustEmmen1 - 0Den BoschW
3 MayDen Bosch1 - 2EmmenW
10 NovemberEmmen1 - 0Den BoschW
8 JanuaryDen Bosch0 - 2EmmenW
24 SeptemberEmmen2 - 0Den BoschW
23 AprilDen Bosch1 - 2EmmenW

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles29
2VVV Venlo25
3Emmen25
4Almere City FC25
5Roda25
6NAC Breda21
7FC Volendam19
8Vitesse17
9MVV17
10Jong AZ17
11Jong PSV U2116
12Waalwijk16
13Den Bosch15
14De Graafschap15
15FC OSS13
16Jong Ajax12
17Helmond Sport12
18Dordrecht11
19FC Eindhoven11
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

Emmen

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberW

    Groningen0–2Emmen

  • 23 OctoberW

    Vitesse0–2Emmen

  • 17 OctoberW

    Emmen2–1Almere City FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Dordrecht0–3Emmen

  • 3 OctoberD

    Waalwijk1–1Emmen

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Emmen1–0FC OSS

  • 18 SeptemberL

    FC Eindhoven3–1Emmen

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Emmen1–2De Graafschap

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Emmen5–3FC Volendam

  • 30 AugustL

    VVV Venlo4–0Emmen

Den Bosch

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 27 OctoberW

    Rijnsburgse Boys3–5Den Bosch

  • 23 OctoberD

    Den Bosch2–2MVV

  • 16 OctoberW

    Den Bosch2–1FC OSS

  • 9 OctoberW

    Jong AZ0–1Den Bosch

  • 3 OctoberD

    Den Bosch1–1Dordrecht

  • 27 SeptemberL

    De Graafschap1–0Den Bosch

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Den Bosch2–1Helmond Sport

  • 13 SeptemberL

    FC Volendam2–0Den Bosch

  • 7 SeptemberL

    Jong PSV U213–1Den Bosch

  • 28 AugustL

    Den Bosch1–4Vitesse

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

EmmenDen Bosch
10Played10
1.8Goals scored1.5
1.4Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Emmen

MVV (H)8 November
NAC Breda (A)14 November
Jong Utrecht (A)20 November

Den Bosch

Jong Utrecht (H)7 November
Waalwijk (A)14 November
VVV Venlo (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Emmen51%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Den Bosch26%
Goals · Over 2.570%
Goals · Under 2.531%
Both score · Both teams score68%
Both score · Not both32%
Double chance · 1X38%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X224%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Emmen1.851%
  • Draw3.923.5%
  • Den Bosch3.625.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5230.8%
  • Over 1.51.117.1%
  • Under 1.572.7%
  • Over 2.51.3613.9%
  • Under 2.53.16.1%
  • Over 3.51.8310.3%
  • Under 3.51.8310.3%
  • Over 4.536.3%
  • Under 4.51.3613.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3668.1%
  • Not both2.931.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.7%
  • 121.2238.7%
  • X2223.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Emmen2.240.6%
  • Draw2.733.1%
  • Den Bosch3.426.3%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Emmen2.142.6%
  • Draw2.831.9%
  • Den Bosch3.525.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.18100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

12Played12
8Won4
1Drawn3
3Lost5
26Goals for18
19Goals against21
25Points15

Emmen vs Den Bosch: preview

Emmen meet Den Bosch in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 1 November 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Emmen at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 69.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Emmen vs Den Bosch questions

What time is Emmen vs Den Bosch?
Kickoff is 14:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Emmen vs Den Bosch?
Emmen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 51%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.