Baník Ostrava vs Plzen prediction, H2H and stats
Czech-Republic · Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
13th in table
WDLDW
Kick-off
15:00
1 November 2026
Plzen
9th in table
LWLLW
Head to head
Last 10 meetings3Baník Ostrava wins
1Draws
6Plzen wins
2.5Goals / game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Czech Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32:7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 3 | Sparta Praha | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25:13 | +12 | 22 | |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 21 | |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 | |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21:18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | FK Jablonec | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 | LLW | |
| 10 | Bohemians 1905 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 16 | |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11:15 | -4 | 15 | |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 11 | LDW | |
| 14 | Artis | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 10 | |
| 15 | Slovácko | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11:26 | -15 | 3 |
Recent form
Baník Ostrava
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 28 OctoberW
Sparta Praha0–2Baník Ostrava
- 18 OctoberD
Baník Ostrava0–0Sparta Praha
- 10 OctoberL
Bohemians 19051–0Baník Ostrava
- 3 OctoberD
GKS Katowice1–1Baník Ostrava
- 23 SeptemberW
Kladno1–2Baník Ostrava
- 19 SeptemberD
Slovácko2–2Baník Ostrava
- 13 SeptemberL
Baník Ostrava1–2Pardubice
- 9 SeptemberL
FK Jablonec3–0Baník Ostrava
- 6 SeptemberL
Mlada Boleslav4–0Baník Ostrava
Plzen
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
1Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 28 OctoberW
Vysočina Jihlava1–6Plzen
- 25 OctoberL
Plzen1–2Pardubice
- 22 OctoberL
Plzen1–2Levski Sofia
- 18 OctoberW
FK Jablonec2–3Plzen
- 15 OctoberL
Ferencvarosi TC2–1Plzen
- 10 OctoberW
Plzen3–0Mlada Boleslav
- 20 SeptemberL
Slavia Praha2–1Plzen
- 17 SeptemberL
Plzen0–3Union St. Gilloise
- 13 SeptemberL
Plzen2–3Sigma Olomouc
- 9 SeptemberD
Hradec Králové0–0Plzen
Trends
This competition
Baník Ostrava
- Baník Ostrava scored 0.9 per game in the last 9.
- Baník Ostrava conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
Plzen
- Plzen scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Plzen conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Baník Ostrava
Plzen
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Baník Ostrava3.327.6%
- Draw3.426.8%
- Plzen245.6%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0318.3%
- Under 0.5151.3%
- Over 1.51.1816%
- Under 1.54.54.2%
- Over 2.51.6511.4%
- Under 2.52.28.6%
- Over 3.52.57.5%
- Under 3.51.512.6%
- Over 4.54.54.2%
- Under 4.51.1816%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5559.7%
- Not both2.340.3%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.7327.3%
- 121.336.3%
- X21.336.3%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Baník Ostrava3.525.5%
- Draw2.338.8%
- Plzen2.535.7%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Baník Ostrava3.327.1%
- Draw2.535.7%
- Plzen2.437.2%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.29100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Baník Ostrava vs Plzen: preview
Baník Ostrava meet Plzen in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 1 November 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plzen at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Baník Ostrava vs Plzen questions
- What time is Baník Ostrava vs Plzen?
- Kickoff is 15:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Baník Ostrava vs Plzen?
- Plzen is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.6%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
