2oddspredict
Log in

Baník Ostrava vs Plzen

Czech-Republic · Czech Liga · 1 November 2026

Baník Ostrava vs Plzen prediction, H2H and stats

Czech-Republic · Czech Liga

Baník Ostrava

13th in table

WDLDW

Kick-off

15:00

1 November 2026

Plzen

9th in table

LWLLW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3Baník Ostrava wins

1Draws

6Plzen wins

2.5Goals / game

60%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
60%
25 AprilBaník Ostrava0 - 1PlzenL
26 OctoberPlzen2 - 0Baník OstravaL
11 MayPlzen1 - 2Baník OstravaW
16 MarchPlzen0 - 1Baník OstravaW
19 OctoberBaník Ostrava1 - 3PlzenL
18 MayPlzen1 - 1Baník OstravaD
13 FebruaryBaník Ostrava0 - 1PlzenL
6 AugustPlzen3 - 1Baník OstravaL
16 AprilBaník Ostrava2 - 1PlzenW
22 OctoberPlzen3 - 1Baník OstravaL

Czech Liga table

#TeamPts
1Slavia Praha31
2Slovan Liberec23
3Sparta Praha22
4Mlada Boleslav21
5Sigma Olomouc21
6Teplice21
7FK Jablonec20
8Zbrojovka Brno20
9Plzen16
10Bohemians 190516
11Hradec Králové15
12Pardubice14
13Baník Ostrava11
14Artis10
15Slovácko7
16Zlin3

Recent form

Baník Ostrava

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberW

    Sparta Praha0–2Baník Ostrava

  • 18 OctoberD

    Baník Ostrava0–0Sparta Praha

  • 10 OctoberL

    Bohemians 19051–0Baník Ostrava

  • 3 OctoberD

    GKS Katowice1–1Baník Ostrava

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Kladno1–2Baník Ostrava

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Slovácko2–2Baník Ostrava

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Baník Ostrava1–2Pardubice

  • 9 SeptemberL

    FK Jablonec3–0Baník Ostrava

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Mlada Boleslav4–0Baník Ostrava

Plzen

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberW

    Vysočina Jihlava1–6Plzen

  • 25 OctoberL

    Plzen1–2Pardubice

  • 22 OctoberL

    Plzen1–2Levski Sofia

  • 18 OctoberW

    FK Jablonec2–3Plzen

  • 15 OctoberL

    Ferencvarosi TC2–1Plzen

  • 10 OctoberW

    Plzen3–0Mlada Boleslav

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Slavia Praha2–1Plzen

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Plzen0–3Union St. Gilloise

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Plzen2–3Sigma Olomouc

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Hradec Králové0–0Plzen

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Baník OstravaPlzen
9Played10
0.9Goals scored1.8
1.6Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Baník Ostrava

Zbrojovka Brno (A)7 November
Teplice (H)21 November
Slavia Praha (A)29 November

Plzen

Lillestrom (A)5 November
Sparta Praha (H)8 November
Bohemians 1905 (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Baník Ostrava28%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Plzen46%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score60%
Both score · Not both40%
Double chance · 1X27%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X236%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Baník Ostrava3.327.6%
  • Draw3.426.8%
  • Plzen245.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.1816%
  • Under 1.54.54.2%
  • Over 2.51.6511.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.6%
  • Over 3.52.57.5%
  • Under 3.51.512.6%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.1816%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5559.7%
  • Not both2.340.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.7327.3%
  • 121.336.3%
  • X21.336.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Baník Ostrava3.525.5%
  • Draw2.338.8%
  • Plzen2.535.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Baník Ostrava3.327.1%
  • Draw2.535.7%
  • Plzen2.437.2%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.29100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

11Played12
3Won4
2Drawn4
6Lost4
7Goals for24
18Goals against21
11Points16

Baník Ostrava vs Plzen: preview

Baník Ostrava meet Plzen in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 1 November 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plzen at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Baník Ostrava vs Plzen questions

What time is Baník Ostrava vs Plzen?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Baník Ostrava vs Plzen?
Plzen is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.