2oddspredict
Log in

FC Sochi vs Ural

Russia · First League · 1 November 2026

FC Sochi vs Ural prediction, H2H and stats

Russia · First League

FC Sochi

WDWWW

Kick-off

15:00

1 November 2026

Ural

WWLLW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3FC Sochi wins

3Draws

4Ural wins

2.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.80
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
50%
9 MarchFC Sochi1 - 0UralW
14 JulyUral2 - 0FC SochiL
21 AprilPFC Sochi2 - 2UralD
22 OctoberUral1 - 4PFC SochiW
3 JuneUral1 - 0PFC SochiL
30 OctoberPFC Sochi2 - 2UralD
20 OctoberPFC Sochi2 - 3UralL
31 AugustUral2 - 0PFC SochiL
27 NovemberUral1 - 1PFC SochiD
9 AugustPFC Sochi2 - 0UralW

Recent form

FC Sochi

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Tekstilshchik1–3FC Sochi

  • 16 OctoberW

    Rotor Volgograd0–1FC Sochi

  • 11 OctoberW

    FC Sochi1–0FC UFA

  • 18 SeptemberD

    FC Sochi1–1Ska-khabarovsk

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Veles1–2FC Sochi

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Dinamo St. Petersburg2–0FC Sochi

  • 5 SeptemberL

    FC Sochi0–1Nizhny Novgorod

  • 30 AugustW

    FC Sochi2–1Chelyabinsk

  • 24 AugustW

    KAMAZ2–3FC Sochi

  • 20 AugustW

    FK Neftekhimik1–2FC Sochi

Ural

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Chelyabinsk1–3Ural

  • 18 OctoberL

    Ural1–2Nizhny Novgorod

  • 10 OctoberL

    Ural1–2Veles

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Spartak Kostroma1–2Ural

  • 18 SeptemberW

    FK Neftekhimik0–1Ural

  • 14 SeptemberD

    Shinnik Yaroslavl1–1Ural

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Luki-Energiya2–1Ural

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Ural2–0KAMAZ

  • 29 AugustD

    Arsenal Tula2–2Ural

  • 22 AugustW

    Ural2–0Tekstilshchik

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC SochiUral
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.6
1Goals conceded1.1

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

FC Sochi vs Ural: preview

FC Sochi meet Ural in the Russia, First League on 1 November 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Sochi vs Ural questions

What time is FC Sochi vs Ural?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Sochi vs Ural?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.