2oddspredict
Log in

Dragons vs Hodio

Benin · Championnat National · 1 November 2026

Dragons vs Hodio prediction, H2H and stats

Benin · Championnat National

Dragons

DLLLD

Kick-off

16:00

1 November 2026

Hodio

WDDLD

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

1Dragons wins

1Draws

2Hodio wins

2.3Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.25
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
3 MayHodio2 - 0DragonsL
30 NovemberDragons1 - 2HodioL
16 JuneHodio0 - 0DragonsD
5 MayDragons3 - 1HodioW

Recent form

Dragons

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Dragons0–0ASPAC

  • 18 OctoberL

    Kraké2–0Dragons

  • 10 OctoberL

    Dragons0–1Panthères

  • 3 OctoberL

    AS Cotonou2–0Dragons

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Dragons1–1Coton Sport Ouidah

  • 20 JuneD

    Dragons1–1Buffles

  • 13 JuneL

    Cavaliers2–1Dragons

  • 7 JuneW

    Dragons1–0Ayema

  • 30 MayL

    Coton Sport Ouidah3–1Dragons

  • 22 MayL

    Dragons0–2Loto Popo

Hodio

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Hodio1–1Ayema

  • 17 OctoberL

    ASPAC1–0Hodio

  • 11 OctoberD

    Hodio1–1Damissa

  • 4 OctoberD

    AS Sobemap1–1Hodio

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Hodio3–0AS Cotonou

  • 20 JuneD

    Hodio1–1Ayema

  • 13 JuneL

    Espoir Savalou2–1Hodio

  • 6 JuneL

    Hodio0–1Dynamo Abomey

  • 30 MayW

    Cavaliers0–2Hodio

  • 22 MayW

    Hodio5–1Dadjè

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

DragonsHodio
10Played10
0.5Goals scored1.5
1.4Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Dragons

Hodio

ASVO (H)8 November
Djeffa (A)14 November
Bani Gansè (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Dragons vs Hodio: preview

Dragons meet Hodio in the Benin, Championnat National on 1 November 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dragons vs Hodio questions

What time is Dragons vs Hodio?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dragons vs Hodio?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.