2oddspredict
Log in

Wa Power vs Northern City

Ghana · Division One League · 1 November 2026

Wa Power vs Northern City prediction, H2H and stats

Ghana · Division One League

Wa Power

Kick-off

16:00

1 November 2026

Northern City

LDDLL

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

3Wa Power wins

1Draws

1Northern City wins

3.2Goals / game

80%Both scored

80%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.20
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
80%
6 MarchNorthern City1 - 2Wa PowerW
1 MarchWa Power1 - 2Northern CityL
21 NovemberNorthern City1 - 2Wa PowerW
16 NovemberWa Power1 - 0Northern CityW
11 JanuaryNorthern City3 - 3Wa PowerD

Recent form

Wa Power

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Northern City

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Northern City0–1Sankara Nationals

  • 10 OctoberL

    Real Tamale1–0Northern City

  • 3 OctoberD

    Kalibi SC0–0Northern City

  • 25 SeptemberD

    Northern City1–1Berekum City

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Tamale City1–0Northern City

  • 2 MayW

    Northern City2–1Tamale City

  • 25 AprilW

    Real Tamale2–3Northern City

  • 11 AprilW

    Northern City3–2Sankara Nationals

  • 5 AprilD

    Bolga AllStars3–3Northern City

  • 28 MarchW

    Northern City3–2Yapei

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Wa PowerNorthern City
0Played10
–Goals scored1.5
–Goals conceded1.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Wa Power vs Northern City: preview

Wa Power meet Northern City in the Ghana, Division One League on 1 November 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wa Power vs Northern City questions

What time is Wa Power vs Northern City?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Wa Power vs Northern City?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.