2oddspredict
Log in

Lyon vs Angers

France · Ligue 1 · 1 November 2026

Lyon vs Angers prediction, H2H and stats

France · Ligue 1

Lyon

5th in table

Kick-off

17:15

1 November 2026

Angers

14th in table

DWLLD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

8Lyon wins

1Draws

1Angers wins

2.7Goals / game

20%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
20%
5 AprilAngers0 - 0LyonD
19 SeptemberLyon1 - 0AngersW
17 MayLyon2 - 0AngersW
7 DecemberAngers0 - 3LyonW
25 FebruaryAngers1 - 3LyonW
3 SeptemberLyon5 - 0AngersW
3 AprilLyon3 - 2AngersW
15 AugustAngers3 - 0LyonL
11 AprilLyon3 - 0AngersW
22 NovemberAngers0 - 1LyonW

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPts
1Paris Saint Germain20
2Lille18
3Rennes16
4Monaco15
5Lyon14
6Paris FC14
7Nice14
8Lens13
9Marseille12
10Lorient12
11Toulouse10
12Auxerre10
13Stade Brestois 299
14Angers8
15Le Mans7
16Strasbourg7
17Estac Troyes5
18Le Havre2

Recent form

Lyon

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Angers

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Angers0–0Lorient

  • 18 OctoberL

    Angers2–5Marseille

  • 10 OctoberL

    Stade Brestois 295–1Angers

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Angers2–0Estac Troyes

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Le Havre0–0Angers

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Angers1–2Rennes

  • 29 AugustW

    Auxerre1–3Angers

  • 23 AugustL

    Angers0–2Lille

  • 15 AugustW

    Angers3–2Paris FC

  • 8 AugustW

    Angers2–1Lorient

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

LyonAngers
0Played10
–Goals scored1.4
–Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Lyon

Real Sociedad (A)5 November
Stade Brestois 29 (A)8 November
Lille (A)21 November

Angers

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Lyon66%
1X2 · Draw20%
1X2 · Angers14%
Goals · Over 2.562%
Goals · Under 2.538%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X43%
Double chance · 1240%
Double chance · X217%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Lyon1.466.2%
  • Draw4.7519.5%
  • Angers6.514.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.7%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.3%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5312.4%
  • Under 2.52.57.6%
  • Over 3.52.388%
  • Under 3.51.5712.1%
  • Over 4.544.8%
  • Under 4.51.2515.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.3%
  • Not both246.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.143.2%
  • 121.1840.3%
  • X22.8816.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Lyon1.850.1%
  • Draw2.536.1%
  • Angers6.513.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Lyon1.7551.9%
  • Draw2.832.4%
  • Angers5.815.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
4Won2
2Drawn2
2Lost4
13Goals for9
7Goals against15
14Points8

Lyon vs Angers: preview

Lyon meet Angers in the France, Ligue 1 on 1 November 2026 at 17:15 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lyon at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 62% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lyon vs Angers questions

What time is Lyon vs Angers?
Kickoff is 17:15 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Lyon vs Angers?
Lyon is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.