2oddspredict
Log in

Brondby vs Aarhus

Denmark · Superliga · 1 November 2026

Brondby vs Aarhus prediction, H2H and stats

Denmark · Superliga

Brondby

Kick-off

18:00

1 November 2026

Aarhus

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3Brondby wins

3Draws

4Aarhus wins

2.7Goals / game

50%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
50%
25 JulyAarhus1 - 1BrondbyD
10 MayBrondby0 - 2AarhusL
22 MarchAarhus0 - 0BrondbyD
19 OctoberBrondby3 - 3AarhusD
21 SeptemberAarhus1 - 0BrondbyL
25 MayAarhus2 - 3BrondbyW
7 AprilBrondby2 - 1AarhusW
15 DecemberBrondby4 - 2AarhusW
8 DecemberAarhus1 - 0BrondbyL
21 OctoberAarhus1 - 0BrondbyL

Recent form

Brondby

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Aarhus

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BrondbyAarhus
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Brondby

FC Copenhagen (A)8 November
FC Midtjylland (H)23 November
Sonderjyske (A)27 November

Aarhus

SC Braga (H)5 November
AC Horsens (H)8 November
Lyngby (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Brondby44%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Aarhus30%
Goals · Over 2.561%
Goals · Under 2.539%
Both score · Both teams score64%
Both score · Not both37%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Brondby2.143.5%
  • Draw3.526.1%
  • Aarhus330.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.4%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1416.5%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.5312.3%
  • Under 2.52.47.8%
  • Over 3.52.258.4%
  • Under 3.51.5712%
  • Over 4.544.7%
  • Under 4.51.2215.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.4463.5%
  • Not both2.536.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.5%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X21.6728.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Brondby2.535.4%
  • Draw2.4536.1%
  • Aarhus3.128.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Brondby2.437.2%
  • Draw2.6234.1%
  • Aarhus3.128.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Brondby vs Aarhus: preview

Brondby meet Aarhus in the Denmark, Superliga on 1 November 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brondby at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Brondby vs Aarhus questions

What time is Brondby vs Aarhus?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Brondby vs Aarhus?
Brondby is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.