2oddspredict
Log in

CS Cartagines vs San Carlos

Costa-Rica · Primera División · 1 November 2026

CS Cartagines vs San Carlos prediction, H2H and stats

Costa-Rica · Primera División

CS Cartagines

2nd in table

WWWLD

Kick-off

18:00

1 November 2026

San Carlos

5th in table

WWLDW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

6CS Cartagines wins

3Draws

1San Carlos wins

2.9Goals / game

70%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
70%
21 SeptemberSan Carlos1 - 0CS CartaginesL
22 AprilCS Cartagines2 - 1San CarlosW
2 MarchSan Carlos1 - 1CS CartaginesD
2 NovemberCS Cartagines2 - 1San CarlosW
14 SeptemberSan Carlos0 - 2CS CartaginesW
17 AprilSan Carlos1 - 2CS CartaginesW
24 JanuaryCS Cartagines2 - 1San CarlosW
17 OctoberCS Cartagines4 - 4San CarlosD
25 JulySan Carlos0 - 0CS CartaginesD
14 AprilCS Cartagines3 - 1San CarlosW

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Deportivo Saprissa24
2CS Cartagines24
3Sporting San Jose24
4LD Alajuelense22
5San Carlos22
6Puntarenas FC18
7Inter San Carlos18
8CS Herediano14
9Escorpiones Belén10
10Perez Zeledon9

Recent form

CS Cartagines

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 30%Over 3.5 · 70%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberD

    CD Olimpia2–2CS Cartagines

  • 25 OctoberL

    CS Herediano3–1CS Cartagines

  • 22 OctoberW

    CS Cartagines1–0CD Olimpia

  • 18 OctoberW

    CS Cartagines1–0Deportivo Saprissa

  • 14 OctoberW

    CS Cartagines3–1Puntarenas FC

  • 10 OctoberL

    Sporting San Jose3–1CS Cartagines

  • 21 SeptemberL

    San Carlos1–0CS Cartagines

  • 17 SeptemberW

    CS Cartagines3–2Deportivo Saprissa

  • 14 SeptemberW

    CS Cartagines3–1LD Alajuelense

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Saprissa2–2CS Cartagines

San Carlos

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 50%Over 1.5 · 50%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    San Carlos2–1Deportivo Saprissa

  • 20 OctoberD

    Sporting San Jose3–3San Carlos

  • 14 OctoberL

    San Carlos1–2Inter San Carlos

  • 11 OctoberW

    CS Herediano0–1San Carlos

  • 21 SeptemberW

    San Carlos1–0CS Cartagines

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Perez Zeledon0–2San Carlos

  • 7 SeptemberW

    San Carlos1–0Sporting San Jose

  • 30 AugustL

    San Carlos1–2Puntarenas FC

  • 24 AugustW

    LD Alajuelense0–1San Carlos

  • 15 AugustW

    San Carlos1–0CS Herediano

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CS CartaginesSan Carlos
10Played10
1.7Goals scored1.4
1.5Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

CS Cartagines

Inter San Carlos (A)6 November
Escorpiones Belén (H)8 November
LD Alajuelense (A)22 November

San Carlos

Puntarenas FC (A)5 November
Perez Zeledon (H)8 November
Escorpiones Belén (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · CS Cartagines53%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · San Carlos20%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score52%
Both score · Not both48%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • CS Cartagines1.6752.9%
  • Draw3.326.8%
  • San Carlos4.3320.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2814.8%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.910%
  • Under 2.51.910%
  • Over 3.53.255.8%
  • Under 3.51.3314.2%
  • Over 4.56.52.9%
  • Under 4.51.1117.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7552.2%
  • Not both1.9147.8%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.5%
  • 121.2537.3%
  • X2223.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • CS Cartagines2.240.6%
  • Draw2.240.6%
  • San Carlos4.7518.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • CS Cartagines2.142.2%
  • Draw2.3837.3%
  • San Carlos4.3320.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played13
8Won7
0Drawn1
5Lost5
24Goals for15
17Goals against15
24Points22

CS Cartagines vs San Carlos: preview

CS Cartagines meet San Carlos in the Costa-Rica, Primera División on 1 November 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is CS Cartagines at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

CS Cartagines vs San Carlos questions

What time is CS Cartagines vs San Carlos?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on CS Cartagines vs San Carlos?
CS Cartagines is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.