2oddspredict
Log in

Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito

Ecuador · Liga Pro · 1 November 2026

Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito prediction, H2H and stats

Ecuador · Liga Pro

Independiente del Valle

1st in table

WWLDW

Kick-off

19:30

1 November 2026

LDU de Quito

5th in table

WWDLD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2Independiente del Valle wins

4Draws

4LDU de Quito wins

2Goals / game

50%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
8 AugustLDU de Quito0 - 2Independiente del ValleW
19 AprilIndependiente del Valle0 - 2LDU de QuitoL
10 DecemberIndependiente del Valle0 - 0LDU de QuitoD
29 NovemberLDU de Quito2 - 1Independiente del ValleL
22 JuneLDU de Quito1 - 1Independiente del ValleD
23 FebruaryIndependiente del Valle1 - 1LDU de QuitoD
14 DecemberIndependiente del Valle1 - 0LDU de QuitoW
7 DecemberLDU de Quito3 - 0Independiente del ValleL
9 NovemberLDU de Quito2 - 1Independiente del ValleL
19 MayIndependiente del Valle1 - 1LDU de QuitoD

Liga Pro table

#TeamPts
1Independiente del Valle74
2Universidad Catolica51
3Macara51
4Aucas50
5LDU de Quito46
6Barcelona SC44
7Libertad41
8Leones del Norte39
9Guayaquil City FC39
10Emelec39
11Mushuc Runa SC38
12Deportivo Cuenca36
13Orense SC33
14Tecnico Universitario32
15Delfin SC28
16Manta FC21

Recent form

Independiente del Valle

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberW

    Delfin SC0–3Independiente del Valle

  • 23 OctoberD

    Independiente del Valle0–0Universidad Catolica

  • 17 OctoberL

    Macara1–0Independiente del Valle

  • 10 OctoberW

    Independiente del Valle2–1Aucas

  • 25 SeptemberW

    Gualaceo SC0–2Independiente del Valle

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Flamengo1–1Independiente del Valle

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Libertad2–3Independiente del Valle

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Independiente del Valle0–2Flamengo

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Independiente del Valle3–1Macara

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Barcelona SC2–1Independiente del Valle

LDU de Quito

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 30 OctoberD

    Universidad Catolica2–2LDU de Quito

  • 24 OctoberL

    LDU de Quito1–2Macara

  • 17 OctoberD

    Aucas1–1LDU de Quito

  • 11 OctoberW

    LDU de Quito2–1Barcelona SC

  • 21 SeptemberW

    LDU de Quito2–1Universidad Catolica

  • 16 SeptemberW

    LDU de Quito3–2Palmeiras

  • 13 SeptemberD

    LDU de Quito1–1Deportivo Cuenca

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Palmeiras1–0LDU de Quito

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Tecnico Universitario1–3LDU de Quito

  • 2 SeptemberD

    LDU de Quito0–0Mushuc Runa SC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Independiente del ValleLDU de Quito
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.5
1Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Independiente del Valle

Delfin SC (H)6 November
Aucas (A)8 November
Macara (H)22 November

LDU de Quito

Universidad Catolica (H)5 November
Barcelona SC (A)8 November
Aucas (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

30Played30
24Won13
2Drawn7
4Lost10
73Goals for31
33Goals against24
74Points46

Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito: preview

Independiente del Valle meet LDU de Quito in the Ecuador, Liga Pro on 1 November 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito questions

What time is Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito?
Kickoff is 19:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Independiente del Valle vs LDU de Quito?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.