Atlético Ottawa vs Forge prediction, H2H and stats
Canada · Canadian Premier League
Atlético Ottawa
3rd in table
WWWLL
Kick-off
20:00
1 November 2026
Forge
2nd in table
WWWDD
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Atlético Ottawa wins
3Draws
5Forge wins
2.5Goals / game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 90%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Canadian Premier League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58:23 | +35 | 60 | |
| 2 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49:22 | +27 | 58 | WDD | |
| 3 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42:45 | -3 | 43 | WLL | |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47:50 | -3 | 38 | |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39:37 | +2 | 37 | |
| 6 | York United | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42:65 | -23 | 30 | |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44:50 | -6 | 28 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33:62 | -29 | 15 |
Recent form
Atlético Ottawa
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
1Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberL
York United2–1Atlético Ottawa
- 17 OctoberL
Atlético Ottawa1–2Forge
- 12 OctoberW
Pacific FC0–2Atlético Ottawa
- 1 OctoberW
Atlético Ottawa3–2Cavalry FC
- 26 SeptemberW
HFX Wanderers FC0–1Atlético Ottawa
- 20 SeptemberL
Atlético Ottawa0–2Supra du Quebec
- 13 SeptemberL
Forge3–0Atlético Ottawa
- 5 SeptemberD
Atlético Ottawa0–0Pacific FC
- 29 AugustW
Atlético Ottawa2–1York United
- 22 AugustL
Cavalry FC3–1Atlético Ottawa
Forge
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
5Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberD
Pacific FC1–1Forge
- 22 OctoberD
CF Montreal1–1Forge
- 17 OctoberW
Atlético Ottawa1–2Forge
- 12 OctoberW
Forge5–0York United
- 8 OctoberW
Forge3–0Pacific FC
- 3 OctoberD
Forge3–3HFX Wanderers FC
- 27 SeptemberD
Vancouver FC1–1Forge
- 19 SeptemberD
Cavalry FC1–1Forge
- 16 SeptemberW
Forge1–0Supra du Quebec
- 13 SeptemberW
Forge3–0Atlético Ottawa
Trends
This competition
Atlético Ottawa
- Atlético Ottawa scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Atlético Ottawa conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Forge
- Forge scored 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Forge conceded 0.8 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Atlético Ottawa
Forge
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge: preview
Atlético Ottawa meet Forge in the Canada, Canadian Premier League on 1 November 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge questions
- What time is Atlético Ottawa vs Forge?
- Kickoff is 20:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Atlético Ottawa vs Forge?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
