2oddspredict
Log in

Atlético Ottawa vs Forge

Canada · Canadian Premier League · 1 November 2026

Atlético Ottawa vs Forge prediction, H2H and stats

Canada · Canadian Premier League

Atlético Ottawa

3rd in table

WWWLL

Kick-off

20:00

1 November 2026

Forge

2nd in table

WWWDD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2Atlético Ottawa wins

3Draws

5Forge wins

2.5Goals / game

60%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
60%
17 OctoberAtlético Ottawa1 - 2ForgeL
13 SeptemberForge3 - 0Atlético OttawaL
24 MayAtlético Ottawa2 - 1ForgeW
4 AprilForge2 - 0Atlético OttawaL
26 OctoberForge1 - 2Atlético OttawaW
21 SeptemberAtlético Ottawa1 - 1ForgeD
17 AugustForge2 - 0Atlético OttawaL
12 JulyAtlético Ottawa1 - 1ForgeD
13 MayForge2 - 2Atlético OttawaD
2 NovemberForge1 - 0Atlético OttawaL

Canadian Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Cavalry FC60
2Forge58
3Atlético Ottawa43
4Supra du Quebec38
5Vancouver FC37
6York United30
7HFX Wanderers FC28
8Pacific FC15

Recent form

Atlético Ottawa

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    York United2–1Atlético Ottawa

  • 17 OctoberL

    Atlético Ottawa1–2Forge

  • 12 OctoberW

    Pacific FC0–2Atlético Ottawa

  • 1 OctoberW

    Atlético Ottawa3–2Cavalry FC

  • 26 SeptemberW

    HFX Wanderers FC0–1Atlético Ottawa

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Atlético Ottawa0–2Supra du Quebec

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Forge3–0Atlético Ottawa

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Atlético Ottawa0–0Pacific FC

  • 29 AugustW

    Atlético Ottawa2–1York United

  • 22 AugustL

    Cavalry FC3–1Atlético Ottawa

Forge

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

5Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Pacific FC1–1Forge

  • 22 OctoberD

    CF Montreal1–1Forge

  • 17 OctoberW

    Atlético Ottawa1–2Forge

  • 12 OctoberW

    Forge5–0York United

  • 8 OctoberW

    Forge3–0Pacific FC

  • 3 OctoberD

    Forge3–3HFX Wanderers FC

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Vancouver FC1–1Forge

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Cavalry FC1–1Forge

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Forge1–0Supra du Quebec

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Forge3–0Atlético Ottawa

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Atlético OttawaForge
10Played10
1.1Goals scored2.1
1.5Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

Atlético Ottawa

Forge (A)7 November

Forge

Atlético Ottawa (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

28Played28
13Won17
4Drawn7
11Lost4
42Goals for49
45Goals against22
43Points58

Atlético Ottawa vs Forge: preview

Atlético Ottawa meet Forge in the Canada, Canadian Premier League on 1 November 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Atlético Ottawa vs Forge questions

What time is Atlético Ottawa vs Forge?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Atlético Ottawa vs Forge?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.