2oddspredict
Log in

Deportivo Cali vs Chico

Colombia · Primera A · 1 November 2026

Deportivo Cali vs Chico prediction, H2H and stats

Colombia · Primera A

Deportivo Cali

9th in table

WDDWD

Kick-off

22:05

1 November 2026

Chico

18th in table

LLLWD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3Deportivo Cali wins

4Draws

3Chico wins

1.4Goals / game

20%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.40
Over 1.5
30%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
20%
17 AprilChico1 - 0Deportivo CaliL
26 AugustChico0 - 0Deportivo CaliD
14 JuneChico1 - 0Deportivo CaliL
11 MarchDeportivo Cali0 - 0ChicoD
11 AugustChico1 - 0Deportivo CaliL
10 FebruaryDeportivo Cali4 - 0ChicoW
8 NovemberChico1 - 1Deportivo CaliD
18 MayDeportivo Cali0 - 0ChicoD
3 FebruaryChico0 - 1Deportivo CaliW
14 OctoberDeportivo Cali3 - 1ChicoW

Primera A table

#TeamPts
1Atletico Nacional40
2Junior35
3Deportivo Pasto34
4America de Cali33
5Once Caldas33
6Deportes Tolima31
7Santa Fe29
8Internacional de Bogota28
9Deportivo Cali27
10Millonarios26
11Independiente Medellin26
12Águilas Doradas26
13Bucaramanga23
14Llaneros22
15Fortaleza FC22
16Jaguares18
17Alianza Valledupar17
18Chico17
19Cucuta16
20Deportivo Pereira10

Recent form

Deportivo Cali

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

4Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Fortaleza FC1–1Deportivo Cali

  • 22 OctoberW

    Llaneros0–3Deportivo Cali

  • 19 OctoberD

    Deportivo Cali0–0Junior

  • 10 OctoberD

    Deportivo Pereira0–0Deportivo Cali

  • 3 OctoberW

    Deportivo Cali3–1Alianza Valledupar

  • 28 SeptemberW

    Deportivo Cali2–0Águilas Doradas

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Santa Fe0–1Deportivo Cali

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Deportivo Cali3–0Cucuta

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Once Caldas1–2Deportivo Cali

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Millonarios1–1Deportivo Cali

Chico

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 28 OctoberD

    Chico1–1Junior

  • 24 OctoberW

    Chico1–0Bucaramanga

  • 20 OctoberL

    Deportivo Pereira2–0Chico

  • 17 OctoberL

    Chico1–4Atletico Nacional

  • 12 OctoberL

    Chico0–1Cucuta

  • 3 OctoberD

    Deportes Tolima0–0Chico

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Chico3–0Deportivo Pasto

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Millonarios3–0Chico

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Chico1–2Alianza Valledupar

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Chico2–1Independiente Medellin

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Deportivo CaliChico
10Played10
1.6Goals scored0.9
0.4Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Deportivo Cali

America de Cali (A)8 November
Deportes Tolima (H)12 November

Chico

Internacional de Bogota (H)8 November
Llaneros (A)12 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Deportivo Cali68%
1X2 · Draw21%
1X2 · Chico10%
Goals · Over 2.548%
Goals · Under 2.553%
Both score · Both teams score41%
Both score · Not both59%
Double chance · 1X45%
Double chance · 1240%
Double chance · X216%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Deportivo Cali1.3568.4%
  • Draw4.3321.3%
  • Chico910.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.314.6%
  • Under 1.53.45.6%
  • Over 2.529.5%
  • Under 2.51.810.5%
  • Over 3.53.55.4%
  • Under 3.51.2814.8%
  • Over 4.572.7%
  • Under 4.51.117.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.2541.1%
  • Not both1.5758.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0644.7%
  • 121.239.5%
  • X2315.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Deportivo Cali1.7551.1%
  • Draw2.338.9%
  • Chico99.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Deportivo Cali1.7551.7%
  • Draw2.536.2%
  • Chico7.512.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.36100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

19Played19
7Won5
6Drawn2
6Lost12
20Goals for15
16Goals against32
27Points17

Deportivo Cali vs Chico: preview

Deportivo Cali meet Chico in the Colombia, Primera A on 1 November 2026 at 22:05 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportivo Cali at 1.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 68.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Cali vs Chico questions

What time is Deportivo Cali vs Chico?
Kickoff is 22:05 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Deportivo Cali vs Chico?
Deportivo Cali is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 68.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.25. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.