2oddspredict
Log in

Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC

Venezuela · Primera División · 1 November 2026

Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC prediction, H2H and stats

Venezuela · Primera División

Deportivo La Guaira

3rd in table

DLWDL

Kick-off

22:30

1 November 2026

Portuguesa FC

6th in table

DDLLD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4Deportivo La Guaira wins

4Draws

2Portuguesa FC wins

2.2Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.20
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
60%
10 OctoberPortuguesa FC0 - 0Deportivo La GuairaD
23 MayPortuguesa FC0 - 2Deportivo La GuairaW
9 MayDeportivo La Guaira1 - 1Portuguesa FCD
21 AprilDeportivo La Guaira0 - 0Portuguesa FCD
31 AugustDeportivo La Guaira3 - 1Portuguesa FCW
9 JuneDeportivo La Guaira1 - 1Portuguesa FCD
4 MayPortuguesa FC1 - 2Deportivo La GuairaW
31 MarchPortuguesa FC1 - 3Deportivo La GuairaW
5 OctoberPortuguesa FC2 - 1Deportivo La GuairaL
7 AprilDeportivo La Guaira0 - 2Portuguesa FCL

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Metropolitanos FC57
2Deportivo Tachira FC51
3Deportivo La Guaira44
4Carabobo FC41
5Puerto Cabello40
6Portuguesa FC39
7UCV39
8Estudiantes de Merida FC37
9Caracas FC32
10Monagas SC29
11Zamora FC25
12Rayo Zuliano25
13Trujillanos FC18
14Anzoátegui FC17

Recent form

Deportivo La Guaira

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    Carabobo FC3–1Deportivo La Guaira

  • 26 OctoberD

    Deportivo La Guaira2–2Metropolitanos FC

  • 21 OctoberW

    Deportivo La Guaira3–0Aragua FC

  • 17 OctoberL

    Deportivo La Guaira1–2Trujillanos FC

  • 10 OctoberD

    Portuguesa FC0–0Deportivo La Guaira

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Deportivo La Guaira2–4Deportivo Tachira FC

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Carabobo FC1–0Deportivo La Guaira

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Deportivo La Guaira0–2UCV

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Deportivo La Guaira2–0Anzoátegui FC

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Puerto Cabello1–1Deportivo La Guaira

Portuguesa FC

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

6Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberD

    Metropolitanos FC0–0Portuguesa FC

  • 25 OctoberL

    Portuguesa FC1–3Carabobo FC

  • 22 OctoberL

    Portuguesa FC0–2Zamora FC

  • 18 OctoberD

    UCV0–0Portuguesa FC

  • 10 OctoberD

    Portuguesa FC0–0Deportivo La Guaira

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Puerto Cabello2–1Portuguesa FC

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Portuguesa FC2–1Estudiantes de Merida FC

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Rayo Zuliano1–1Portuguesa FC

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Portuguesa FC1–1Zamora FC

  • 3 SeptemberD

    Caracas FC1–1Portuguesa FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Deportivo La GuairaPortuguesa FC
10Played10
1.2Goals scored0.7
1.5Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Deportivo La Guaira

Portuguesa FC (A)4 November
Carabobo FC (H)9 November
Anzoátegui FC (H)18 November

Portuguesa FC

Deportivo La Guaira (H)4 November
Metropolitanos FC (H)8 November
Carabobo FC (A)23 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

26Played26
12Won9
8Drawn12
6Lost5
37Goals for34
24Goals against24
44Points39

Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC: preview

Deportivo La Guaira meet Portuguesa FC in the Venezuela, Primera División on 1 November 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC questions

What time is Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC?
Kickoff is 22:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.