2oddspredict
Log in

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes

Argentina · Primera Nacional · 1 November 2026

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes prediction, H2H and stats

Argentina · Primera Nacional

Gimnasia Y Tiro

6th in table

WLDWL

Kick-off

23:00

1 November 2026

Quilmes

13th in table

WDLLW

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1Gimnasia Y Tiro wins

1Draws

1Quilmes wins

2Goals / game

67%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
67%
13 JuneQuilmes1 - 0Gimnasia Y TiroL
14 JuneGimnasia Y Tiro2 - 1QuilmesW
8 FebruaryQuilmes1 - 1Gimnasia Y TiroD

Primera Nacional table

#TeamPts
1Tristan Suarez63
2Atlanta61
3Temperley60
4Gimnasia Jujuy58
5Midland54
6Gimnasia Y Tiro52
7Deportivo Maipu51
8Colegiales51
9San Martin S.J.48
10San Martin Tucuman46
11Atletico DE Rafaela46
12Agropecuario43
13Quilmes42
14Almagro42
15Chacarita Juniors39
16Patronato37
17Nueva Chicago37
18Club Atlético Güemes26

Recent form

Gimnasia Y Tiro

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 50%Over 1.5 · 50%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    Midland3–0Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 17 OctoberW

    Gimnasia Y Tiro3–1Atlanta

  • 11 OctoberD

    Gimnasia Jujuy2–2Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 4 OctoberL

    San Martin Tucuman1–0Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Gimnasia Y Tiro1–0Atletico DE Rafaela

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Agropecuario1–0Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Gimnasia Y Tiro0–0Tristan Suarez

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Club Atlético Güemes1–3Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 29 AugustW

    Gimnasia Y Tiro1–0Chacarita Juniors

  • 22 AugustL

    San Martin S.J.3–1Gimnasia Y Tiro

Quilmes

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 70%Over 1.5 · 30%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Quilmes2–1San Martin Tucuman

  • 17 OctoberL

    Atletico DE Rafaela1–0Quilmes

  • 10 OctoberL

    Quilmes0–1Agropecuario

  • 3 OctoberD

    Tristan Suarez0–0Quilmes

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Quilmes2–0Club Atlético Güemes

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Chacarita Juniors3–0Quilmes

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Quilmes1–0San Martin S.J.

  • 7 SeptemberL

    Nueva Chicago1–0Quilmes

  • 30 AugustL

    Quilmes0–1Temperley

  • 23 AugustL

    Deportivo Maipu1–0Quilmes

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Gimnasia Y TiroQuilmes
10Played10
1.1Goals scored0.5
1.2Goals conceded0.9

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Gimnasia Y Tiro50%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Quilmes21%
Goals · Over 2.536%
Goals · Under 2.564%
Both score · Both teams score41%
Both score · Not both59%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Gimnasia Y Tiro1.8550.3%
  • Draw3.229.1%
  • Quilmes4.520.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.1117.1%
  • Under 0.56.52.9%
  • Over 1.51.512.6%
  • Under 1.52.57.6%
  • Over 2.52.67.3%
  • Under 2.51.4812.8%
  • Over 3.553.8%
  • Under 3.51.1716.2%
  • Over 4.5131.5%
  • Under 4.51.0418.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.2541.1%
  • Not both1.5758.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1840.2%
  • 121.3634.9%
  • X21.9124.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Gimnasia Y Tiro2.635.6%
  • Draw1.9547.5%
  • Quilmes5.516.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Gimnasia Y Tiro2.6234.3%
  • Draw2.240.8%
  • Quilmes3.624.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.53100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

35Played35
14Won11
10Drawn9
11Lost15
37Goals for32
34Goals against30
52Points42

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes: preview

Gimnasia Y Tiro meet Quilmes in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 1 November 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gimnasia Y Tiro at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes questions

What time is Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Kickoff is 23:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Quilmes?
Gimnasia Y Tiro is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.6 and under 2.5 is 1.48.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.25. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.