2oddspredict
Log in

NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W

USA · NWSL Women · 1 November 2026

NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W prediction, H2H and stats

USA · NWSL Women

NJ/NY Gotham FC W

1st in table

WWDLW

Kick-off

23:00

1 November 2026

Utah Royals W

6th in table

LWDLD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins

1Draws

3Utah Royals W wins

2.1Goals / game

22%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.11
Over 1.5
44%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
22%
11 JulyUtah Royals W1 - 3NJ/NY Gotham FC WW
24 AugustNJ/NY Gotham FC W0 - 0Utah Royals WD
14 JuneUtah Royals W0 - 3NJ/NY Gotham FC WW
2 NovemberUtah Royals W1 - 4NJ/NY Gotham FC WW
22 SeptemberNJ/NY Gotham FC W1 - 0Utah Royals WW
4 JulyUtah Royals W1 - 0NJ/NY Gotham FCL
8 AugustUtah Royals W3 - 0NJ/NY Gotham FCL
13 JulyNJ/NY Gotham FC1 - 0Utah Royals WW
16 JuneUtah Royals W1 - 0NJ/NY Gotham FCL

NWSL Women table

#TeamPts
1NJ/NY Gotham FC W58
2San Diego Wave W55
3Washington Spirit W52
4Kansas City W50
5Angel City W49
6Utah Royals W47
7Portland Thorns W47
8Seattle Reign FC W44
9North Carolina Courage W42
10Denver Summit W41
11Orlando Pride W36
12Houston Dash W33
13Boston Legacy W33
14Bay FC W27
15Racing Louisville W24
16Chicago Red Stars W17

Recent form

NJ/NY Gotham FC W

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Orlando Pride W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 17 OctoberL

    Washington Spirit W1–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 4 OctoberD

    NJ/NY Gotham FC W1–1Angel City W

  • 26 SeptemberW

    NJ/NY Gotham FC W3–1Chicago Red Stars W

  • 19 SeptemberW

    North Carolina Courage W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Racing Louisville W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Denver Summit W3–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 29 AugustD

    NJ/NY Gotham FC W1–1Portland Thorns W

  • 24 AugustD

    Angel City W0–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W

  • 15 AugustW

    NJ/NY Gotham FC W2–1Kansas City W

Utah Royals W

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Utah Royals W0–0Seattle Reign FC W

  • 17 OctoberL

    Utah Royals W0–2Kansas City W

  • 3 OctoberD

    Racing Louisville W1–1Utah Royals W

  • 28 SeptemberW

    Utah Royals W2–1North Carolina Courage W

  • 21 SeptemberL

    Utah Royals W0–3Angel City W

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Houston Dash W0–1Utah Royals W

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Utah Royals W1–2Boston Legacy W

  • 30 AugustW

    Orlando Pride W1–2Utah Royals W

  • 22 AugustL

    San Diego Wave W4–2Utah Royals W

  • 15 AugustW

    Utah Royals W3–2Bay FC W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

NJ/NY Gotham FC WUtah Royals W
10Played10
1.3Goals scored1.2
1.1Goals conceded1.6

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · NJ/NY Gotham FC W55%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Utah Royals W21%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • NJ/NY Gotham FC W1.6254.8%
  • Draw3.624.7%
  • Utah Royals W4.3320.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0317.8%
  • Under 0.5131.4%
  • Over 1.51.1715.7%
  • Under 1.544.6%
  • Over 2.51.6311.3%
  • Under 2.52.18.7%
  • Over 3.52.527.3%
  • Under 3.51.4113%
  • Over 4.54.454.1%
  • Under 4.51.1416.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6256.5%
  • Not both2.143.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.7%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X22.0522.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • NJ/NY Gotham FC W2.142.2%
  • Draw2.2539.4%
  • Utah Royals W4.818.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • NJ/NY Gotham FC W2.0543.3%
  • Draw2.4536.2%
  • Utah Royals W4.3320.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.29100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

29Played29
17Won14
7Drawn5
5Lost10
37Goals for44
23Goals against37
58Points47

NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W: preview

NJ/NY Gotham FC W meet Utah Royals W in the USA, NWSL Women on 1 November 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is NJ/NY Gotham FC W at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.63, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W questions

What time is NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W?
Kickoff is 23:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W?
NJ/NY Gotham FC W is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.63 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.