NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W prediction, H2H and stats
USA · NWSL Women
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
1st in table
WWDLW
Kick-off
23:00
1 November 2026
Utah Royals W
6th in table
LWDLD
Head to head
Last 9 meetings5NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins
1Draws
3Utah Royals W wins
2.1Goals / game
22%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.11
- Over 1.5
- 44%
- Over 2.5
- 44%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 22%
NWSL Women table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 37:23 | +14 | 58 | DLW | |
| 2 | San Diego Wave W | 29 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 44:31 | +13 | 55 | |
| 3 | Washington Spirit W | 29 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 41:28 | +13 | 52 | |
| 4 | Kansas City W | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 52:39 | +13 | 50 | |
| 5 | Angel City W | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 50:31 | +19 | 49 | |
| 6 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 44:37 | +7 | 47 | DLD | |
| 7 | Portland Thorns W | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 48:41 | +7 | 47 | |
| 8 | Seattle Reign FC W | 29 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 36:33 | +3 | 44 | |
| 9 | North Carolina Courage W | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 51:42 | +9 | 42 | |
| 10 | Denver Summit W | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 53:41 | +12 | 41 | |
| 11 | Orlando Pride W | 29 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 39:46 | -7 | 36 | |
| 12 | Houston Dash W | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 38:42 | -4 | 33 | |
| 13 | Boston Legacy W | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 40:49 | -9 | 33 | |
| 14 | Bay FC W | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 30:46 | -16 | 27 | |
| 15 | Racing Louisville W | 29 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 38:60 | -22 | 24 | |
| 16 | Chicago Red Stars W | 29 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17:69 | -52 | 17 |
Recent form
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberW
Orlando Pride W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 17 OctoberL
Washington Spirit W1–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 4 OctoberD
NJ/NY Gotham FC W1–1Angel City W
- 26 SeptemberW
NJ/NY Gotham FC W3–1Chicago Red Stars W
- 19 SeptemberW
North Carolina Courage W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 11 SeptemberW
Racing Louisville W1–2NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 6 SeptemberL
Denver Summit W3–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 29 AugustD
NJ/NY Gotham FC W1–1Portland Thorns W
- 24 AugustD
Angel City W0–0NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- 15 AugustW
NJ/NY Gotham FC W2–1Kansas City W
Utah Royals W
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberD
Utah Royals W0–0Seattle Reign FC W
- 17 OctoberL
Utah Royals W0–2Kansas City W
- 3 OctoberD
Racing Louisville W1–1Utah Royals W
- 28 SeptemberW
Utah Royals W2–1North Carolina Courage W
- 21 SeptemberL
Utah Royals W0–3Angel City W
- 13 SeptemberW
Houston Dash W0–1Utah Royals W
- 5 SeptemberL
Utah Royals W1–2Boston Legacy W
- 30 AugustW
Orlando Pride W1–2Utah Royals W
- 22 AugustL
San Diego Wave W4–2Utah Royals W
- 15 AugustW
Utah Royals W3–2Bay FC W
Trends
This competition
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Utah Royals W
- Utah Royals W scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Utah Royals W conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W1.6254.8%
- Draw3.624.7%
- Utah Royals W4.3320.5%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0317.8%
- Under 0.5131.4%
- Over 1.51.1715.7%
- Under 1.544.6%
- Over 2.51.6311.3%
- Under 2.52.18.7%
- Over 3.52.527.3%
- Under 3.51.4113%
- Over 4.54.454.1%
- Under 4.51.1416.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.6256.5%
- Not both2.143.5%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.1839.7%
- 121.2537.5%
- X22.0522.8%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W2.142.2%
- Draw2.2539.4%
- Utah Royals W4.818.5%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W2.0543.3%
- Draw2.4536.2%
- Utah Royals W4.3320.5%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.29100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W: preview
NJ/NY Gotham FC W meet Utah Royals W in the USA, NWSL Women on 1 November 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is NJ/NY Gotham FC W at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.63, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W questions
- What time is NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W?
- Kickoff is 23:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Utah Royals W?
- NJ/NY Gotham FC W is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.8%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.63 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
