2oddspredict
Log in

Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W

USA · USL Super League · 1 November 2026

Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W prediction, H2H and stats

USA · USL Super League

Dallas Trinity W

5th in table

WWLDL

Kick-off

23:00

1 November 2026

Fort Lauderdale United W

8th in table

LLWLD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

4Dallas Trinity W wins

1Draws

3Fort Lauderdale United W wins

2.9Goals / game

50%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.88
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
50%
19 SeptemberFort Lauderdale United W1 - 2Dallas Trinity WW
17 MayDallas Trinity W4 - 0Fort Lauderdale United WW
8 FebruaryFort Lauderdale United W0 - 4Dallas Trinity WW
14 SeptemberFort Lauderdale United W4 - 1Dallas Trinity WL
25 MayFort Lauderdale United W1 - 0Dallas Trinity WL
19 AprilDallas Trinity W1 - 1Fort Lauderdale United WD
2 DecemberFort Lauderdale United W2 - 1Dallas Trinity WL
2 NovemberDallas Trinity W1 - 0Fort Lauderdale United WW

USL Super League table

#TeamPts
1Carolina Ascent W23
2Sporting JAX W15
3DC Power W14
4Lexington W14
5Dallas Trinity W11
6Brooklyn W10
7Tampa Bay Sun W9
8Fort Lauderdale United W7

Recent form

Dallas Trinity W

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberL

    DC Power W1–0Dallas Trinity W

  • 10 OctoberD

    Brooklyn W1–1Dallas Trinity W

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Lexington W3–0Dallas Trinity W

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Fort Lauderdale United W1–2Dallas Trinity W

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Dallas Trinity W2–1DC Power W

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Dallas Trinity W3–0Brooklyn W

  • 30 AugustL

    Sporting JAX W2–0Dallas Trinity W

  • 23 AugustL

    Dallas Trinity W1–3Carolina Ascent W

  • 16 AugustD

    Dallas Trinity W1–1Tampa Bay Sun W

  • 24 MayL

    Lexington W2–0Dallas Trinity W

Fort Lauderdale United W

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberD

    Fort Lauderdale United W0–0Carolina Ascent W

  • 17 OctoberL

    Sporting JAX W4–1Fort Lauderdale United W

  • 12 OctoberW

    Fort Lauderdale United W2–1Lexington W

  • 3 OctoberL

    Brooklyn W1–0Fort Lauderdale United W

  • 22 SeptemberL

    DC Power W2–1Fort Lauderdale United W

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Fort Lauderdale United W1–2Dallas Trinity W

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Tampa Bay Sun W2–1Fort Lauderdale United W

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Carolina Ascent W3–0Fort Lauderdale United W

  • 29 AugustW

    Fort Lauderdale United W1–0Brooklyn W

  • 16 AugustL

    Fort Lauderdale United W0–1Sporting JAX W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Dallas Trinity WFort Lauderdale United W
10Played10
1Goals scored0.7
1.5Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Dallas Trinity W

Sporting JAX W (H)8 November
Tampa Bay Sun W (A)15 November
Lexington W (H)22 November

Fort Lauderdale United W

Tampa Bay Sun W (H)7 November
Lexington W (A)14 November
DC Power W (H)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

9Played10
3Won2
2Drawn1
4Lost7
10Goals for7
13Goals against16
11Points7

Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W: preview

Dallas Trinity W meet Fort Lauderdale United W in the USA, USL Super League on 1 November 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W questions

What time is Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W?
Kickoff is 23:00 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dallas Trinity W vs Fort Lauderdale United W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.