2oddspredict
Log in

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar

Ukraine · Premier League · 23 October 2026

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar prediction, H2H and stats

Ukraine · Premier League

Polessya

Kick-off

3–0

23 October 2026

Obolon'-Brovar

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Polessya77%
1X2 · Draw17%
1X2 · Obolon'-Brovar6%
Goals · Over 2.554%
Goals · Under 2.546%
Both score · Both teams score35%
Both score · Not both65%
Double chance · 1X46%
Double chance · 1243%
Double chance · X211%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Polessya1.277%
  • Draw5.516.8%
  • Obolon'-Brovar156.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418%
  • Under 0.592.1%
  • Over 1.51.2215.3%
  • Under 1.544.7%
  • Over 2.51.7510.7%
  • Under 2.52.059.1%
  • Over 3.52.756.8%
  • Under 3.51.413.3%
  • Over 4.553.7%
  • Under 4.51.1416.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.6234.8%
  • Not both1.465.2%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0346.2%
  • 121.1242.5%
  • X24.211.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Polessya1.5757.8%
  • Draw2.6234.6%
  • Obolon'-Brovar127.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Polessya1.5359.3%
  • Draw2.832.4%
  • Obolon'-Brovar118.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
PolessyaObolon'-Brovar

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar: preview

Polessya meet Obolon'-Brovar in the Ukraine, Premier League on 23 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Polessya at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 77% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.4. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Polessya are listed at 50 points per game. Obolon'-Brovar are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar questions

What time is Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar?
Polessya is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 77%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.