2oddspredict
Log in

Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Israel · Liga Leumit · 23 October 2026

Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem prediction, H2H and stats

Israel · Liga Leumit

Hapoel Rishon LeZion

4th in table

LWDWD

Kick-off

0–3

23 October 2026

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

3rd in table

DWWWW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

4Hapoel Rishon LeZion wins

1Draws

4Hapoel Kfar Shalem wins

4.1Goals / game

89%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.11
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
89%
25 MayHapoel Rishon LeZion2 - 6Hapoel Kfar ShalemL
13 FebruaryHapoel Kfar Shalem2 - 3Hapoel Rishon LeZionW
12 OctoberHapoel Rishon LeZion0 - 1Hapoel Kfar ShalemL
16 MayHapoel Rishon LeZion1 - 1Hapoel Kfar ShalemD
24 MarchHapoel Kfar Shalem2 - 1Hapoel Rishon LeZionL
9 DecemberHapoel Rishon LeZion1 - 4Hapoel Kfar ShalemL
18 JulyHapoel Kfar Shalem1 - 3Hapoel Rishon LeZionW
11 MayHapoel Kfar Shalem1 - 3Hapoel Rishon LeZionW
25 DecemberHapoel Rishon LeZion3 - 2Hapoel Kfar ShalemW

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPts
1Ashdod28
2Bnei Yehuda27
3Hapoel Kfar Shalem23
4Hapoel Rishon LeZion21
5Hapoel Ra'anana19
6Kiryat Yam SC19
7Hapoel Afula18
8Maccabi Bnei Raina17
9Kafr Qasim13
10Hapoel Kfar Saba12
11Maccabi Kiryat Gat11
12Maccabi Ahi Nazareth11
13Ironi Modi'in11
14Maccabi Herzliya9
15Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa9
16Hapoel Acre1

Recent form

Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Maccabi Bnei Raina1–1Hapoel Rishon LeZion

  • 12 OctoberW

    Hapoel Rishon LeZion3–0Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa

  • 1 OctoberD

    Hapoel Afula2–2Hapoel Rishon LeZion

  • 24 SeptemberW

    Hapoel Rishon LeZion1–0Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Ashdod3–2Hapoel Rishon LeZion

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Hapoel Rishon LeZion4–2Kiryat Yam SC

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Bnei Yehuda0–0Hapoel Rishon LeZion

  • 30 AugustW

    Hapoel Rishon LeZion2–1Kafr Qasim

  • 24 AugustW

    Maccabi Kiryat Gat1–2Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 22%Over 3.5 · 78%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Hapoel Kfar Shalem4–0Hapoel Acre

  • 12 OctoberW

    Hapoel Kfar Shalem2–1Hapoel Ra'anana

  • 1 OctoberW

    Maccabi Bnei Raina1–2Hapoel Kfar Shalem

  • 28 SeptemberW

    Hapoel Kfar Shalem3–1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa

  • 17 SeptemberD

    Hapoel Afula3–3Hapoel Kfar Shalem

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Hapoel Kfar Shalem3–3Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Ashdod4–0Hapoel Kfar Shalem

  • 30 AugustW

    Hapoel Kfar Shalem3–2Kiryat Yam SC

  • 23 AugustL

    Bnei Yehuda3–1Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Hapoel Rishon LeZionHapoel Kfar Shalem
9Played9
1.9Goals scored2.3
1.1Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Dimona (A)26 October
Hapoel Acre (A)30 October
Hapoel Ra'anana (H)6 November
Ironi Modi'in (H)30 November

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-Zarqa (A)26 October
Ironi Modi'in (H)2 November
Maccabi Herzliya (A)6 November
Hapoel Kfar Saba (H)27 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Hapoel Rishon LeZion42%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Hapoel Kfar Shalem34%
Goals · Over 2.564%
Goals · Under 2.536%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X33%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Hapoel Rishon LeZion2.1541.6%
  • Draw3.724.2%
  • Hapoel Kfar Shalem2.6234.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.6%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1216.8%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.4413%
  • Under 2.52.627.2%
  • Over 3.529.4%
  • Under 3.51.7310.8%
  • Over 4.53.45.5%
  • Under 4.51.314.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3667.3%
  • Not both2.832.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.433.4%
  • 121.2238.3%
  • X21.6528.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Hapoel Rishon LeZion2.4536.6%
  • Draw2.634.5%
  • Hapoel Kfar Shalem3.128.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Hapoel Rishon LeZion2.4536.6%
  • Draw2.7532.6%
  • Hapoel Kfar Shalem2.930.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

11Played11
6Won7
3Drawn2
2Lost2
19Goals for26
13Goals against18
21Points23

Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem: preview

Hapoel Rishon LeZion meet Hapoel Kfar Shalem in the Israel, Liga Leumit on 23 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hapoel Rishon LeZion at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem questions

What time is Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem?
Hapoel Rishon LeZion is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.