2oddspredict
Log in

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge

Bulgaria · Second League · 23 October 2026

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge prediction, H2H and stats

Bulgaria · Second League

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

3rd in table

WWWWL

Kick-off

1–1

23 October 2026

Sportist Svoge

15th in table

LWLDL

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

2Chernomorets 1919 Burgas wins

0Draws

2Sportist Svoge wins

1.5Goals / game

25%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
25%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
25%
15 MayChernomorets 1919 Burgas1 - 0Sportist SvogeW
16 NovemberSportist Svoge0 - 1Chernomorets 1919 BurgasW
18 MaySportist Svoge1 - 0Chernomorets 1919 BurgasL
3 NovemberChernomorets 1919 Burgas1 - 2Sportist SvogeL

Second League table

#TeamPts
1CSKA Sofia II25
2Vihren25
3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas25
4Fratria22
5Beroe21
6Hebar 191820
7Yantra 201920
8Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa20
9Rilski Sportist19
10Marek18
11Nesebar18
12Spartak Pleven17
13Etar Veliko Tarnovo17
14Ludogorets II15
15Sportist Svoge11
16Montana11
17Dobrudzha9
18Pirin Blagoevgrad1

Recent form

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Chernomorets 1919 Burgas0–4Botev Plovdiv

  • 10 OctoberW

    Dobrudzha0–3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

  • 4 OctoberW

    Volov Shumen0–2Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Chernomorets 1919 Burgas2–0Montana

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Etar Veliko Tarnovo2–4Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Chernomorets 1919 Burgas3–0Spartak Pleven

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Fratria2–2Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

  • 2 SeptemberW

    Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1–0Ludogorets II

  • 29 AugustW

    Pirin Blagoevgrad0–3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

Sportist Svoge

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 56%Over 1.5 · 44%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 10 OctoberL

    Sportist Svoge1–3Hebar 1918

  • 4 OctoberD

    Neftochimic Burgas1–1Sportist Svoge

  • 27 SeptemberL

    CSKA Sofia II1–0Sportist Svoge

  • 21 SeptemberW

    Sportist Svoge3–2Vihren

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Beroe1–0Sportist Svoge

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Sportist Svoge0–0Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Rilski Sportist2–1Sportist Svoge

  • 29 AugustD

    Sportist Svoge0–0Marek

  • 23 AugustL

    Yantra 20191–0Sportist Svoge

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Chernomorets 1919 BurgasSportist Svoge
9Played9
2.2Goals scored0.7
0.9Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

Nesebar (A)31 October
Yantra 2019 (H)9 November
Marek (A)14 November
Rilski Sportist (H)21 November

Sportist Svoge

Ludogorets II (H)2 November
Fratria (A)9 November
Spartak Pleven (H)15 November
Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Chernomorets 1919 Burgas75%
1X2 · Draw18%
1X2 · Sportist Svoge7%
Goals · Over 2.551%
Goals · Under 2.549%
Both score · Both teams score36%
Both score · Not both64%
Double chance · 1X46%
Double chance · 1242%
Double chance · X212%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1.275.1%
  • Draw518%
  • Sportist Svoge136.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 1.51.2118.9%
  • Under 1.53.586.4%
  • Over 2.51.8512.4%
  • Under 2.51.9511.7%
  • Over 3.52.788.2%
  • Under 3.51.3417.1%
  • Over 4.55.24.4%
  • Under 4.51.120.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.536.4%
  • Not both1.4363.6%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0145.9%
  • 121.1141.8%
  • X23.7512.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1.6255.7%
  • Draw2.536.1%
  • Sportist Svoge118.2%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1.4362.2%
  • Draw3.0429.3%
  • Sportist Svoge10.58.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

13Played13
7Won2
4Drawn5
2Lost6
22Goals for9
9Goals against14
25Points11

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge: preview

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas meet Sportist Svoge in the Bulgaria, Second League on 23 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chernomorets 1919 Burgas at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 75.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.43.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge questions

What time is Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge?
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 75.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.