2oddspredict
Log in

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif

Tunisia · Ligue 1 · 23 October 2026

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif prediction, H2H and stats

Tunisia · Ligue 1

AS Marsa

8th in table

DLWDW

Kick-off

1–1

23 October 2026

CS Hammam-Lif

13th in table

LLLWD

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0AS Marsa wins

2Draws

0CS Hammam-Lif wins

1Goals / game

50%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.00
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
15 FebruaryAS Marsa1 - 1CS Hammam-LifD
27 OctoberCS Hammam-Lif0 - 0AS MarsaD

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPts
1US Ben Guerdane17
2ES Tunis12
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer11
5CA Bizertin11
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane10
7Club Africain9
8AS Marsa9
9CS Sfaxien8
10Stade Tunisien7
11ES Sahel7
12ES Zarzis6
13CS Hammam-Lif5
14Olympique Béja3
15ES Metlaoui3
16ES Hammam-Sousse1

Recent form

AS Marsa

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    AS Marsa3–0ES Metlaoui

  • 11 OctoberD

    Jeunesse Sportive Omrane0–0AS Marsa

  • 12 SeptemberW

    AS Marsa1–0ES Sahel

  • 6 SeptemberL

    ES Tunis2–1AS Marsa

  • 29 AugustD

    AS Marsa0–0Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer

  • 23 AugustL

    CA Bizertin1–0AS Marsa

  • 12 MayD

    Jeunesse Sportive Omrane2–2AS Marsa

  • 9 MayL

    AS Marsa0–3CS Sfaxien

  • 4 MayW

    CA Bizertin1–2AS Marsa

CS Hammam-Lif

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 67%Over 1.5 · 33%
Under 2.5 · 89%Over 2.5 · 11%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    CS Hammam-Lif1–1Jeunesse Sportive Omrane

  • 11 OctoberW

    ES Sahel0–1CS Hammam-Lif

  • 20 SeptemberL

    US Ben Guerdane1–0CS Hammam-Lif

  • 13 SeptemberL

    CS Hammam-Lif0–1ES Tunis

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer1–0CS Hammam-Lif

  • 30 AugustL

    CS Hammam-Lif0–1CA Bizertin

  • 30 MayW

    CS Hammam-Lif3–0Stade Gabesien

  • 25 MayW

    CS Hammam-Lif1–0AS Kasserine

  • 11 MayD

    CS Hammam-Lif1–1ES Hammam-Sousse

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AS MarsaCS Hammam-Lif
9Played9
1Goals scored0.8
1Goals conceded0.7

Next matches

This competition

AS Marsa

Olympique Béja (A)21 November
CS Sfaxien (H)28 November
US Monastirienne (A)5 December
Club Africain (H)12 December

CS Hammam-Lif

ES Metlaoui (H)21 November
Olympique Béja (H)28 November
CS Sfaxien (A)5 December
US Monastirienne (H)12 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · AS Marsa46%
1X2 · Draw33%
1X2 · CS Hammam-Lif21%
Goals · Over 2.531%
Goals · Under 2.569%
Both score · Both teams score40%
Both score · Not both60%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1234%
Double chance · X227%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • AS Marsa1.9546.3%
  • Draw2.7532.8%
  • CS Hammam-Lif4.3320.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0817.1%
  • Under 0.55.453.4%
  • Over 1.51.611.5%
  • Under 1.52.158.6%
  • Over 2.536.1%
  • Under 2.51.3613.5%
  • Over 3.55.853.1%
  • Under 3.51.0717.2%
  • Over 4.5151.2%
  • Under 4.51.0118.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.340.3%
  • Not both1.5559.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.7%
  • 121.433.5%
  • X21.7526.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • AS Marsa2.535.1%
  • Draw1.8547.4%
  • CS Hammam-Lif517.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • AS Marsa2.4537%
  • Draw2.0544.2%
  • CS Hammam-Lif4.818.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.57100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
AS MarsaCS Hammam-Lif

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

7Played7
2Won1
3Drawn2
2Lost4
6Goals for3
4Goals against6
9Points5

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif: preview

AS Marsa meet CS Hammam-Lif in the Tunisia, Ligue 1 on 23 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is AS Marsa at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.55. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

AS Marsa are listed at 45 points per game. CS Hammam-Lif are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif questions

What time is AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
Kickoff is 14:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
AS Marsa is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 3 and under 2.5 is 1.36.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.