First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC prediction, H2H and stats
Austria · 2. Liga
First Vienna
2nd in table
WWLWW
Kick-off
2–0
23 October 2026
Floridsdorfer AC
9th in table
LWLLL
Head to head
Last 8 meetings2First Vienna wins
1Draws
5Floridsdorfer AC wins
2.1Goals / game
25%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.13
- Over 1.5
- 63%
- Over 2.5
- 38%
- Over 3.5
- 13%
- Both teams scored
- 25%
2. Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26:6 | +20 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | 25 | LWW | |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 19 | |
| 4 | Admira Wacker | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | SKU Amstetten | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 18:14 | +4 | 17 | |
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 | |
| 7 | Wacker Innsbruck | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | FC Liefering | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:22 | -2 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 13 | LLL | |
| 10 | Voitsberg | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:19 | 0 | 12 | |
| 11 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | SKN ST. Polten | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16:24 | -8 | 8 | |
| 14 | WSPG Wels | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | SV Kapfenberg | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12:19 | -7 | 7 | |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 |
Recent form
First Vienna
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberW
Voitsberg1–2First Vienna
- 9 OctoberW
First Vienna3–1SKN ST. Polten
- 2 OctoberL
Lask Linz2–1First Vienna
- 18 SeptemberW
WSPG Wels1–3First Vienna
- 11 SeptemberW
Rapid Wien II0–2First Vienna
- 5 SeptemberW
Austria Salzburg0–4First Vienna
- 28 AugustW
First Vienna1–0SKU Amstetten
- 21 AugustW
Admira Wacker0–1First Vienna
- 16 AugustD
First Vienna2–2FC Liefering
Floridsdorfer AC
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Floridsdorfer AC0–2Admira Wacker
- 10 OctoberL
Austria Salzburg2–1Floridsdorfer AC
- 2 OctoberL
Sturm Graz3–1Floridsdorfer AC
- 18 SeptemberW
Floridsdorfer AC4–0FC Liefering
- 12 SeptemberL
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz4–0Floridsdorfer AC
- 4 SeptemberD
Floridsdorfer AC0–0Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
- 29 AugustW
Floridsdorfer AC2–0Wacker Innsbruck
- 22 AugustW
Rapid Wien II0–2Floridsdorfer AC
- 15 AugustD
Floridsdorfer AC2–2SKU Amstetten
Trends
This competition
First Vienna
- First Vienna scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.
- First Vienna conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Floridsdorfer AC
- Floridsdorfer AC scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Floridsdorfer AC conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
First Vienna
Floridsdorfer AC
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- First Vienna1.6753.9%
- Draw3.525.7%
- Floridsdorfer AC4.420.4%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0517.9%
- Under 0.58.52.2%
- Over 1.51.2814.7%
- Under 1.53.55.4%
- Over 2.51.8510.2%
- Under 2.51.959.6%
- Over 3.53.255.8%
- Under 3.51.3314.1%
- Over 4.55.53.4%
- Under 4.51.1216.8%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.7552.7%
- Not both1.9547.3%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.1839.7%
- 121.2537.5%
- X22.0522.8%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- First Vienna2.2539.8%
- Draw2.240.7%
- Floridsdorfer AC4.619.5%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- First Vienna2.142.7%
- Draw2.437.4%
- Floridsdorfer AC4.519.9%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.35100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC: preview
First Vienna meet Floridsdorfer AC in the Austria, 2. Liga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is First Vienna at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
First Vienna are listed at 45 points per game. Floridsdorfer AC are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC questions
- What time is First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC?
- Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC?
- First Vienna is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.9%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
