2oddspredict
Log in

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor

Turkey · Süper Lig · 23 October 2026

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor prediction, H2H and stats

Turkey · Süper Lig

Alanyaspor

WDWDL

Kick-off

1–2

23 October 2026

Kocaelispor

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

2Alanyaspor wins

0Draws

1Kocaelispor wins

2.7Goals / game

0%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
0%
18 MarchAlanyaspor5 - 0KocaelisporW
25 OctoberKocaelispor2 - 0AlanyasporL
5 DecemberAlanyaspor1 - 0KocaelisporW

Recent form

Alanyaspor

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Fenerbahçe3–0Alanyaspor

  • 10 OctoberD

    Alanyaspor0–0Erzurumspor FK

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Çorum FK1–2Alanyaspor

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Alanyaspor2–2Göztepe

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Rizespor0–1Alanyaspor

  • 30 AugustL

    Eyüpspor2–1Alanyaspor

  • 23 AugustW

    Alanyaspor1–0Beşiktaş

  • 15 AugustD

    Gaziantep FK1–1Alanyaspor

  • 16 JulyD

    Alanyaspor2–2Tikveš

Kocaelispor

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AlanyasporKocaelispor
9Played0
1.1Goals scored–
1.2Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Alanyaspor

12 Bingölspor (H)27 October
Gençlerbirliği S.K. (A)2 November
Trabzonspor (H)8 November
Kasımpaşa (A)22 November

Kocaelispor

Mazıdağı Fosfatspor (H)27 October
Rizespor (H)31 October
Eyüpspor (A)7 November
Fenerbahçe (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Alanyaspor47%
1X2 · Draw30%
1X2 · Kocaelispor24%
Goals · Over 2.541%
Goals · Under 2.559%
Both score · Both teams score47%
Both score · Not both53%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X226%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Alanyaspor1.9547%
  • Draw3.129.5%
  • Kocaelispor3.923.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0817.5%
  • Under 0.582.4%
  • Over 1.51.413.5%
  • Under 1.52.756.9%
  • Over 2.52.38.2%
  • Under 2.51.611.8%
  • Over 3.54.334.4%
  • Under 3.51.215.7%
  • Over 4.5101.9%
  • Under 4.51.0617.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.9547.3%
  • Not both1.7552.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2238.5%
  • 121.3335.3%
  • X21.826.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Alanyaspor2.437.1%
  • Draw2.0543.5%
  • Kocaelispor4.619.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Alanyaspor2.3837.8%
  • Draw2.240.8%
  • Kocaelispor4.221.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
AlanyasporKocaelispor

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor: preview

Alanyaspor meet Kocaelispor in the Turkey, Süper Lig on 23 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alanyaspor at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

Alanyaspor are listed at 45 points per game. Kocaelispor are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor questions

What time is Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor?
Alanyaspor is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.3 and under 2.5 is 1.6.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.