2oddspredict
Log in

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC

Switzerland · Challenge League · 23 October 2026

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC prediction, H2H and stats

Switzerland · Challenge League

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

1st in table

DWDWW

Kick-off

0–0

23 October 2026

Neuchatel Xamax FC

4th in table

LLLWW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5Stade Lausanne-Ouchy wins

1Draws

3Neuchatel Xamax FC wins

2.8Goals / game

56%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.78
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
56%
21 AugustNeuchatel Xamax FC1 - 2Stade Lausanne-OuchyW
15 MayStade Lausanne-Ouchy2 - 1Neuchatel Xamax FCW
8 FebruaryNeuchatel Xamax FC3 - 0Stade Lausanne-OuchyL
10 DecemberStade Lausanne-Ouchy3 - 0Neuchatel Xamax FCW
3 OctoberNeuchatel Xamax FC0 - 2Stade Lausanne-OuchyW
18 AprilStade Lausanne-Ouchy0 - 0Neuchatel Xamax FCD
24 JanuaryNeuchatel Xamax FC1 - 2Stade Lausanne-OuchyW
29 NovemberStade Lausanne-Ouchy1 - 2Neuchatel Xamax FCL
19 JulyNeuchatel Xamax FC3 - 2Stade Lausanne-OuchyL

Challenge League table

#TeamPts
1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy25
2Yverdon Sport22
3FC Winterthur21
4Neuchatel Xamax FC16
5SC Kriens15
6FC Aarau12
7Étoile Carouge12
8Rapperswil11
9FC WIL 190011
10Stade Nyonnais5

Recent form

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

3Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3–0Étoile Carouge

  • 9 OctoberW

    Rapperswil0–3Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 2 OctoberD

    Grenoble0–0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 24 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4–2FC Sion

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Yverdon Sport0–0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4–0FC WIL 1900

  • 4 SeptemberW

    SC Kriens0–2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3–0Étoile Carouge

  • 28 AugustD

    FC Winterthur1–1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Neuchatel Xamax FC

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Langenthal2–3Neuchatel Xamax FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Neuchatel Xamax FC3–0FC Winterthur

  • 2 OctoberL

    Sochaux2–1Neuchatel Xamax FC

  • 25 SeptemberL

    FC Zurich3–1Neuchatel Xamax FC

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Neuchatel Xamax FC0–3Rapperswil

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Stade Nyonnais1–3Neuchatel Xamax FC

  • 4 SeptemberL

    FC Winterthur4–0Neuchatel Xamax FC

  • 1 SeptemberL

    Neuchatel Xamax FC1–2Yverdon Sport

  • 28 AugustL

    FC Aarau2–1Neuchatel Xamax FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC
9Played9
2.2Goals scored1.4
0.3Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Yverdon Sport (H)30 October
Stade Nyonnais (A)6 November
SC Kriens (H)20 November
Étoile Carouge (A)27 November

Neuchatel Xamax FC

FC Aarau (H)30 October
Yverdon Sport (A)8 November
Étoile Carouge (H)20 November
Stade Nyonnais (H)28 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Stade Lausanne-Ouchy57%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · Neuchatel Xamax FC20%
Goals · Over 2.562%
Goals · Under 2.538%
Both score · Both teams score61%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X221%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.5757.3%
  • Draw3.923.1%
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC4.619.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.3%
  • Under 0.510.51.8%
  • Over 1.51.1416.4%
  • Under 1.553.7%
  • Over 2.51.512.4%
  • Under 2.52.57.5%
  • Over 3.52.28.5%
  • Under 3.51.6211.5%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2514.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5360.9%
  • Not both2.3839.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1740.3%
  • 121.2238.7%
  • X22.2521%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy244.7%
  • Draw2.535.8%
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC4.619.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.9546%
  • Draw2.7532.6%
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC4.221.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

11Played11
7Won5
4Drawn1
0Lost5
20Goals for15
3Goals against17
25Points16

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC: preview

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy meet Neuchatel Xamax FC in the Switzerland, Challenge League on 23 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are listed at 50 points per game. Neuchatel Xamax FC are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC questions

What time is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC?
Kickoff is 18:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC?
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.