2oddspredict
Log in

Francs Borains vs Dender

Belgium · Challenger Pro League · 23 October 2026

Francs Borains vs Dender prediction, H2H and stats

Belgium · Challenger Pro League

Francs Borains

5th in table

WWWLL

Kick-off

19:00

23 October 2026

Dender

2nd in table

WWWWL

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0Francs Borains wins

1Draws

3Dender wins

2.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
19 AprilFrancs Borains0 - 3DenderL
5 DecemberDender2 - 0Francs BorainsL
19 FebruaryDender3 - 1Francs BorainsL
19 DecemberFrancs Borains1 - 1DenderD

Challenger Pro League table

#TeamPts
1Beerschot VA21
2Dender18
3AS Eupen15
4Lokeren-Temse13
5Francs Borains12
6Sporting Hasselt12
7Excelsior Virton10
8Patro Eisden9
9Club Brugge II9
10K. Lierse S.K.8
11KRC Genk II8
12KAA Gent II8
13Seraing United5
14Liège5
15RSC Anderlecht II1

Recent form

Francs Borains

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    OH Leuven1–0Francs Borains

  • 10 OctoberL

    K. Lierse S.K.3–0Francs Borains

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Diegem Sport0–1Francs Borains

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Francs Borains3–2RSC Anderlecht II

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Francs Borains3–0Lokeren-Temse

  • 30 AugustW

    Excelsior Virton0–1Francs Borains

  • 23 AugustL

    Francs Borains0–1Sporting Hasselt

  • 17 AugustW

    Liège1–2Francs Borains

  • 24 JulyW

    Feignies-Aulnoye0–2Francs Borains

Dender

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Standard Liege2–0Dender

  • 9 OctoberW

    Dender3–0Club Brugge II

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Hoogstraten0–6Dender

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Dender1–0Patro Eisden

  • 11 SeptemberW

    KAA Gent II0–1Dender

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Dender2–0Seraing United

  • 29 AugustW

    Liège1–2Dender

  • 22 AugustW

    Dender2–0Beerschot VA

  • 14 AugustL

    Sporting Hasselt1–0Dender

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Francs BorainsDender
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.9
0.9Goals conceded0.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Francs Borains28%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Dender44%
Goals · Over 2.554%
Goals · Under 2.546%
Both score · Both teams score58%
Both score · Not both42%
Double chance · 1X28%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X236%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Francs Borains3.228.1%
  • Draw3.228.1%
  • Dender2.0543.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.5%
  • Under 1.544.7%
  • Over 2.51.7510.8%
  • Under 2.52.059.2%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.413.5%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1416.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6257.6%
  • Not both2.242.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.6728%
  • 121.336%
  • X21.336%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Francs Borains3.525.5%
  • Draw2.338.8%
  • Dender2.535.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Francs Borains3.426.5%
  • Draw2.4536.8%
  • Dender2.4536.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

6Played7
4Won6
0Drawn0
2Lost1
9Goals for11
7Goals against2
12Points18

Francs Borains vs Dender: preview

Francs Borains meet Dender in the Belgium, Challenger Pro League on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dender at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Francs Borains vs Dender questions

What time is Francs Borains vs Dender?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Francs Borains vs Dender?
Dender is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.