2oddspredict
Log in

Dijon vs Rodez

France · Ligue 2 · 24 October 2026

Dijon vs Rodez prediction, H2H and stats

France · Ligue 2

Dijon

WWDWL

Kick-off

1–2

24 October 2026

Rodez

LLWLL

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

2Dijon wins

1Draws

1Rodez wins

2Goals / game

50%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
8 AprilDijon1 - 0RodezW
30 DecemberRodez2 - 1DijonL
15 JanuaryRodez0 - 2DijonW
7 AugustDijon1 - 1RodezD

Recent form

Dijon

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Reims4–2Dijon

  • 12 OctoberW

    Dijon4–2Metz

  • 2 OctoberD

    Dijon2–2Estac Troyes

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Annecy1–2Dijon

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Dijon3–2Laval

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Boulogne1–1Dijon

  • 31 AugustL

    Dijon2–3Saint Etienne

  • 21 AugustD

    Clermont Foot1–1Dijon

  • 14 AugustL

    Dijon0–1PAU

Rodez

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    Rodez0–3Montpellier

  • 10 OctoberL

    Saint Etienne2–0Rodez

  • 3 OctoberW

    Rodez2–0Inter Club d'Escaldes

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Rodez3–4Nancy

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Rodez0–1Grenoble

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Metz4–1Rodez

  • 28 AugustD

    Rodez2–2PAU

  • 22 AugustW

    Nantes2–5Rodez

  • 14 AugustL

    Annecy2–0Rodez

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

DijonRodez
9Played9
1.9Goals scored1.4
1.9Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Dijon

Grenoble (A)30 October
RED Star FC 93 (H)6 November
Nancy (A)20 November
Sochaux (H)4 December

Rodez

Dunkerque (H)30 October
Clermont Foot (A)6 November
Guingamp (A)20 November
Reims (H)4 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Dijon47%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Rodez28%
Goals · Over 2.560%
Goals · Under 2.540%
Both score · Both teams score61%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X36%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X227%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Dijon1.9546.9%
  • Draw3.625.4%
  • Rodez3.327.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.1%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5712%
  • Under 2.52.358%
  • Over 3.52.387.9%
  • Under 3.51.5312.3%
  • Over 4.54.334.4%
  • Under 4.51.215.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5360.9%
  • Not both2.3839.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.335.9%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.7526.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Dijon2.3837.7%
  • Draw2.437.4%
  • Rodez3.624.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Dijon2.437.2%
  • Draw2.535.7%
  • Rodez3.327.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
DijonRodez

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Dijon vs Rodez: preview

Dijon meet Rodez in the France, Ligue 2 on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dijon at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

Dijon are listed at 45 points per game. Rodez are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Dijon vs Rodez questions

What time is Dijon vs Rodez?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dijon vs Rodez?
Dijon is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.