Dijon vs Rodez prediction, H2H and stats
France · Ligue 2
Dijon
WWDWL
Kick-off
1–2
24 October 2026
Rodez
LLWLL
Head to head
Last 4 meetings2Dijon wins
1Draws
1Rodez wins
2Goals / game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.00
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 25%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Dijon
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberL
Reims4–2Dijon
- 12 OctoberW
Dijon4–2Metz
- 2 OctoberD
Dijon2–2Estac Troyes
- 18 SeptemberW
Annecy1–2Dijon
- 11 SeptemberW
Dijon3–2Laval
- 4 SeptemberD
Boulogne1–1Dijon
- 31 AugustL
Dijon2–3Saint Etienne
- 21 AugustD
Clermont Foot1–1Dijon
- 14 AugustL
Dijon0–1PAU
Rodez
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
1Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 19 OctoberL
Rodez0–3Montpellier
- 10 OctoberL
Saint Etienne2–0Rodez
- 3 OctoberW
Rodez2–0Inter Club d'Escaldes
- 18 SeptemberL
Rodez3–4Nancy
- 11 SeptemberL
Rodez0–1Grenoble
- 5 SeptemberL
Metz4–1Rodez
- 28 AugustD
Rodez2–2PAU
- 22 AugustW
Nantes2–5Rodez
- 14 AugustL
Annecy2–0Rodez
Trends
This competition
Dijon
- Dijon scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.
- Dijon conceded 1.9 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 9.
Rodez
- Rodez scored 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Rodez conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Dijon
Rodez
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Dijon1.9546.9%
- Draw3.625.4%
- Rodez3.327.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.5%
- Under 0.5171.1%
- Over 1.51.1716.1%
- Under 1.553.8%
- Over 2.51.5712%
- Under 2.52.358%
- Over 3.52.387.9%
- Under 3.51.5312.3%
- Over 4.54.334.4%
- Under 4.51.215.7%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5360.9%
- Not both2.3839.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.335.9%
- 121.2537.4%
- X21.7526.7%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Dijon2.3837.7%
- Draw2.437.4%
- Rodez3.624.9%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Dijon2.437.2%
- Draw2.535.7%
- Rodez3.327.1%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Dijon vs Rodez: preview
Dijon meet Rodez in the France, Ligue 2 on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dijon at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
Dijon are listed at 45 points per game. Rodez are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Dijon vs Rodez questions
- What time is Dijon vs Rodez?
- Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Dijon vs Rodez?
- Dijon is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.9%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
