2oddspredict
Log in

Persijap vs Java United

Indonesia · Liga 1 · 24 October 2026

Persijap vs Java United prediction, H2H and stats

Indonesia · Liga 1

Persijap

18th in table

LLLLL

Kick-off

1–1

24 October 2026

Java United

12th in table

LLWWD

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0Persijap wins

0Draws

2Java United wins

3.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
13 FebruaryJava United4 - 0PersijapL
3 NovemberPersijap1 - 2Java UnitedL

Liga 1 table

#TeamPts
1Persija15
2Dewa United14
3Bali United13
4Persepam Madura Utd13
5Persib Bandung13
6Persita12
7Bhayangkara FC10
8Persik Kediri10
9Arema FC9
10Persebaya Surabaya9
11PSM Makassar8
12Java United7
13Pusamania Borneo6
14Garudayaksa5
15PSS Sleman4
16Isenmulang Kalteng3
17PSIM Yogyakarta2
18Persijap1

Recent form

Persijap

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Dewa United2–0Persijap

  • 16 OctoberL

    Persijap0–1Isenmulang Kalteng

  • 10 OctoberL

    Bali United6–1Persijap

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Persijap1–2Persib Bandung

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Persijap0–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Persepam Madura Utd2–0Persijap

  • 23 MayD

    Persib Bandung0–0Persijap

  • 17 MayD

    Persijap0–0Pusamania Borneo

  • 10 MayW

    Persita0–3Persijap

Java United

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberD

    Isenmulang Kalteng1–1Java United

  • 16 OctoberW

    Java United3–2Bali United

  • 11 OctoberW

    Java United2–1Pusamania Borneo

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Persija1–0Java United

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Persita3–2Java United

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Java United1–1Garudayaksa

  • 23 MayL

    Pusamania Borneo7–1Java United

  • 16 MayD

    Java United1–1Persita

  • 10 MayL

    PSIM Yogyakarta2–0Java United

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PersijapJava United
9Played9
0.6Goals scored1.2
1.6Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Persijap

Persebaya Surabaya (A)30 October
Garudayaksa (H)7 November
Bhayangkara FC (A)21 November
PSIM Yogyakarta (A)28 November

Java United

Bhayangkara FC (H)30 October
Persib Bandung (H)8 November
Persebaya Surabaya (A)21 November
Persepam Madura Utd (A)28 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

7Played7
0Won2
1Drawn3
6Lost2
3Goals for10
15Goals against10
1Points7

Persijap vs Java United: preview

Persijap meet Java United in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Persijap vs Java United questions

What time is Persijap vs Java United?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Persijap vs Java United?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.