Persijap vs Java United prediction, H2H and stats
Indonesia · Liga 1
Persijap
18th in table
LLLLL
Kick-off
1–1
24 October 2026
Java United
12th in table
LLWWD
Head to head
Last 2 meetings0Persijap wins
0Draws
2Java United wins
3.5Goals / game
50%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Liga 1 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | Dewa United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 14 | |
| 3 | Bali United | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20:8 | +12 | 13 | |
| 4 | Persepam Madura Utd | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | Persita | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:9 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Bhayangkara FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 | |
| 8 | Persik Kediri | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 10 | |
| 9 | Arema FC | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Persebaya Surabaya | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 11 | PSM Makassar | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 | WWD | |
| 13 | Pusamania Borneo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 | |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | -7 | 5 | |
| 15 | PSS Sleman | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 4 | |
| 16 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 3 | |
| 17 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3:15 | -12 | 1 | LLL |
Recent form
Persijap
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
2Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberL
Dewa United2–0Persijap
- 16 OctoberL
Persijap0–1Isenmulang Kalteng
- 10 OctoberL
Bali United6–1Persijap
- 20 SeptemberL
Persijap1–2Persib Bandung
- 12 SeptemberL
Persijap0–1Pusamania Borneo
- 6 SeptemberL
Persepam Madura Utd2–0Persijap
- 23 MayD
Persib Bandung0–0Persijap
- 17 MayD
Persijap0–0Pusamania Borneo
- 10 MayW
Persita0–3Persijap
Java United
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberD
Isenmulang Kalteng1–1Java United
- 16 OctoberW
Java United3–2Bali United
- 11 OctoberW
Java United2–1Pusamania Borneo
- 19 SeptemberL
Persija1–0Java United
- 13 SeptemberL
Persita3–2Java United
- 6 SeptemberD
Java United1–1Garudayaksa
- 23 MayL
Pusamania Borneo7–1Java United
- 16 MayD
Java United1–1Persita
- 10 MayL
PSIM Yogyakarta2–0Java United
Trends
This competition
Persijap
- Persijap scored 0.6 per game in the last 9.
- Persijap conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 6 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 9.
Java United
- Java United scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Java United conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Persijap
Java United
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Persijap vs Java United: preview
Persijap meet Java United in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Persijap vs Java United questions
- What time is Persijap vs Java United?
- Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Persijap vs Java United?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
