2oddspredict
Log in

Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia

Kenya · FKF Premier League · 24 October 2026

Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia prediction, H2H and stats

Kenya · FKF Premier League

Posta Rangers FC

11th in table

WLLLW

Kick-off

13:00

24 October 2026

GOR Mahia

1st in table

LLWWW

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

0Posta Rangers FC wins

2Draws

6GOR Mahia wins

2.8Goals / game

38%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
38%
5 MarchPosta Rangers FC1 - 1GOR MahiaD
26 OctoberGOR Mahia3 - 0Posta Rangers FCL
1 FebruaryGOR Mahia2 - 1Posta Rangers FCL
19 OctoberPosta Rangers FC0 - 3GOR MahiaL
2 MarchGOR Mahia4 - 0Posta Rangers FCL
6 JanuaryPosta Rangers FC0 - 1GOR MahiaL
16 AprilGOR Mahia2 - 2Posta Rangers FCD
8 JanuaryPosta Rangers FC0 - 2GOR MahiaL

FKF Premier League table

#TeamPts
1GOR Mahia9
23K5
3Mara Sugar5
4AFC Leopards5
5Shabana5
6Homeboyz4
7KCB4
8Tusker3
9Murang'a SEAL3
10Nairobi United3
11Posta Rangers FC3
12Migori Youth2
13Kenya Police2
14Bandari2
15APS Bomet2
16Mathare United2
17Ulinzi Stars2
18Mombasa Elite1

Recent form

Posta Rangers FC

Last 6 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 67%Over 1.5 · 33%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberW

    Posta Rangers FC1–0KCB

  • 18 OctoberL

    Murang'a SEAL5–1Posta Rangers FC

  • 10 OctoberL

    Posta Rangers FC0–1Shabana

  • 31 MayL

    Posta Rangers FC0–1Ulinzi Stars

  • 23 MayW

    KCB0–1Posta Rangers FC

  • 16 MayD

    Nairobi United2–2Posta Rangers FC

GOR Mahia

Last 6 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    GOR Mahia1–0Bandari

  • 17 OctoberW

    APS Bomet0–1GOR Mahia

  • 13 OctoberW

    GOR Mahia4–2Murang'a SEAL

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Pyramids FC5–1GOR Mahia

  • 6 SeptemberL

    GOR Mahia0–2Pyramids FC

  • 7 AugustL

    Rayon Sports2–1GOR Mahia

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Posta Rangers FCGOR Mahia
6Played6
0.8Goals scored1.3
1.5Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Posta Rangers FC

Bandari (A)28 October
Tusker (A)1 November
Nairobi United (H)7 November
APS Bomet (A)20 November

GOR Mahia

Homeboyz (A)28 October
Mombasa Elite (H)1 November
Mathare United (A)7 November
AFC Leopards (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

3Played3
1Won3
0Drawn0
2Lost0
2Goals for6
6Goals against2
3Points9

Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia: preview

Posta Rangers FC meet GOR Mahia in the Kenya, FKF Premier League on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia questions

What time is Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.