GVVV Veenendaal vs Koninklijke HFC prediction, H2H and stats
Netherlands · Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal
7th in table
WWWWL
Kick-off
2–0
24 October 2026
Koninklijke HFC
16th in table
WDLLW
Head to head
Last 8 meetings3GVVV Veenendaal wins
3Draws
2Koninklijke HFC wins
2.6Goals / game
63%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.63
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 38%
- Both teams scored
- 63%
Tweede Divisie table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32:8 | +24 | 28 | |
| 2 | De Treffers | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30:14 | +16 | 22 | |
| 3 | Ijsselmeervogels | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 22 | |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25:13 | +12 | 21 | |
| 5 | HHC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | 21 | |
| 6 | Barendrecht | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24:20 | +4 | 18 | WWL | |
| 8 | RKAV Volendam | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21:20 | +1 | 18 | |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | Katwijk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 14 | |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28:24 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | Almere City II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 13 | |
| 13 | AFC Amsterdam | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15:19 | -4 | 13 | |
| 14 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 13 | |
| 15 | Hoek | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 | LLW | |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16:29 | -13 | 7 | |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9:33 | -24 | 1 |
Recent form
GVVV Veenendaal
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
0Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
HHC2–1GVVV Veenendaal
- 13 OctoberW
Ijsselmeervogels0–3GVVV Veenendaal
- 10 OctoberW
GVVV Veenendaal4–1Rijnsburgse Boys
- 3 OctoberW
ROHDA Raalte1–3GVVV Veenendaal
- 26 SeptemberW
GVVV Veenendaal3–2RKAV Volendam
- 22 SeptemberW
GVVV Veenendaal4–0DVS 33 Ermelo
- 19 SeptemberW
GVVV Veenendaal3–0Kloetinge
- 5 SeptemberL
GVVV Veenendaal0–3Quick Boys
- 29 AugustL
Kozakken Boys3–2GVVV Veenendaal
Koninklijke HFC
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Koninklijke HFC2–1Kloetinge
- 10 OctoberL
Ijsselmeervogels2–0Koninklijke HFC
- 3 OctoberL
Koninklijke HFC2–3Quick Boys
- 26 SeptemberD
Kozakken Boys1–1Koninklijke HFC
- 22 SeptemberW
Koninklijke HFC3–1Dovo
- 19 SeptemberL
Koninklijke HFC1–3AFC Amsterdam
- 12 SeptemberD
De Treffers1–1Koninklijke HFC
- 5 SeptemberD
Koninklijke HFC2–2Sparta Rotterdam II
- 1 SeptemberW
LONGA '300–4Koninklijke HFC
Trends
This competition
GVVV Veenendaal
- GVVV Veenendaal scored 2.6 per game in the last 9.
- GVVV Veenendaal conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Koninklijke HFC
- Koninklijke HFC scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Koninklijke HFC conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
GVVV Veenendaal
Koninklijke HFC
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
GVVV Veenendaal vs Koninklijke HFC: preview
GVVV Veenendaal meet Koninklijke HFC in the Netherlands, Tweede Divisie on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
GVVV Veenendaal vs Koninklijke HFC questions
- What time is GVVV Veenendaal vs Koninklijke HFC?
- Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on GVVV Veenendaal vs Koninklijke HFC?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
