2oddspredict
Log in

Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri

Slovenia · 3. SNL - West · 24 October 2026

Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri prediction, H2H and stats

Slovenia · 3. SNL - West

Zidgrad Idrija

2nd in table

WLLWW

Kick-off

1–0

24 October 2026

Žiri

10th in table

DDLLW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0Zidgrad Idrija wins

1Draws

1Žiri wins

1.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
17 MayZidgrad Idrija0 - 0ŽiriD
2 NovemberŽiri2 - 1Zidgrad IdrijaL

3. SNL - West table

#TeamPts
1Izola30
2Zidgrad Idrija25
3Dob23
4Litija18
5Šencur16
6Tolmin15
7Rudar Trbovlje13
8Škofja Loka12
9Adria10
10Žiri10
11IB 1975 Ljubljana8
12Šobec Lesce7
13Vipava7
14Svoboda4

Recent form

Zidgrad Idrija

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Škofja Loka1–3Zidgrad Idrija

  • 10 OctoberW

    Zidgrad Idrija2–0Tolmin

  • 3 OctoberL

    Zidgrad Idrija2–4Šencur

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Zidgrad Idrija1–3Dob

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Vipava2–3Zidgrad Idrija

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Zidgrad Idrija2–1Adria

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Litija0–0Zidgrad Idrija

  • 29 AugustW

    Šobec Lesce1–2Zidgrad Idrija

  • 22 AugustW

    IB 1975 Ljubljana0–2Zidgrad Idrija

Žiri

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Žiri3–0Svoboda

  • 10 OctoberL

    Rudar Trbovlje2–1Žiri

  • 3 OctoberL

    Žiri1–2Izola

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Žiri0–0IB 1975 Ljubljana

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Škofja Loka1–1Žiri

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Žiri2–4Tolmin

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Šencur0–0Žiri

  • 29 AugustL

    Žiri0–3Dob

  • 23 AugustW

    Vipava1–3Žiri

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Zidgrad IdrijaŽiri
9Played9
1.9Goals scored1.2
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Zidgrad Idrija

Izola (A)31 October
Rudar Trbovlje (H)7 November
Svoboda (H)14 November
IB 1975 Ljubljana (H)6 March

Žiri

Šobec Lesce (H)31 October
Litija (A)7 November
Adria (A)14 November
Vipava (H)6 March

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

11Played11
8Won2
1Drawn4
2Lost5
19Goals for12
12Goals against15
25Points10

Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri: preview

Zidgrad Idrija meet Žiri in the Slovenia, 3. SNL - West on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri questions

What time is Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Zidgrad Idrija vs Žiri?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.